» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Angel, Marie other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Marie Angel other copies of this book

price: $13.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1984-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Cover has slight wear. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Angel, Marie other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Price-clipped, free endpaper excised, stamp on back fep, electronic ID removed from back paste-down. 127 pages. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Angel, Marie other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First (1st) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover, Woodstock, New York, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 087951969X First (1st) Edition; dj price clipped, coated in plastic that is affixed to the book; colour illos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Angel, Marie other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook, 1984 ISBN 0-87951-969-X ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Angel, Marie other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing. NF/NF. Hardcover, gray cloth with black titles, DJ, 127 pp, 94 color and 27 b&w illustrations, square octavo, very slight edgewear to price clipped DJ, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Marie Angel other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Good. MINOR DUST COVER WEAR Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Angel, Marie other copies of this book

price: $11.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Angel, Marie other copies of this book

price: $12.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Fair. 087951969X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Angel, Marie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Marie Angel other copies of this book

price: $21.07

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Angel, Marie other copies of this book

price: $27.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Good. 087951969X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Painting for Calligraphers new book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Angel, Marie other copies of this book

price: $31.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: New. 087951969X Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. May have some shelf wear (Dust Jacket has some wear). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting for Calligraphers used book

Painting for Calligraphers

by Marie Angel other copies of this book

price: $66.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879519698 ISBN: 087951969X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.