» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of the Beast used book

The Book of the Beast

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Beast (Book of the Beast) used book

The Book of the Beast (Book of the Beast)

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Beast (Book of the Beast) used book

The Book of the Beast (Book of the Beast)

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Beast used book

The Book of the Beast

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Beast new book

The Book of the Beast

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: New. BRAND NEW. UP44. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Beast: the Secret Books of Paradys*Book II used book

The Book of the Beast: the Secret Books of Paradys*Book II

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press, The, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Books of Paradys # 2: Book of the Beast used book

Secret Books of Paradys # 2: Book of the Beast

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade 1997 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tusk / Overlook Press Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Very Good + Trade Paperback: Tusk / Overlook Press: 90-48488: 1st Trade 1997: Very Good +: Cover Artist: Barlowe, Wayner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Beast new book

The Book of the Beast

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Beast: the Secret Books of Paradys II new book

The Book of the Beast: the Secret Books of Paradys II

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Pr Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780879516987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Beast used book

The Book of the Beast

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast new book

The Book of the Beast

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast new book

The Book of the Beast

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 2/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: New. 0879516984 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast (the Secret Books of Paradys-II) used book

The Book of the Beast (the Secret Books of Paradys-II)

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: G/NONE. 0-87951-698-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast: the Secret Books of Paradys II used book

The Book of the Beast: the Secret Books of Paradys II

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Good. Pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Book of the Beast #2: the Book of the Beast used book

Book of the Beast #2: the Book of the Beast

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast used book

The Book of the Beast

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Good. 0879516984 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast new book

The Book of the Beast

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $12.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: New. 0879516984 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast new book

The Book of the Beast

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast / the Secret Books of Paradys: Volume II used book

The Book of the Beast / the Secret Books of Paradys: Volume II

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, very slight upper cornertip wear. Excellent Condition! An excellent weave of dark Gothic fantasy, magic, horror, and dark wicked pleasure! 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast (Vol. 2) (the Secret Books of Paradys, Vol. 2) used book

The Book of the Beast (Vol. 2) (the Secret Books of Paradys, Vol. 2)

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Very Good. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. "a dose of glamorous perversity and elegant wit..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast used book

The Book of the Beast

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Beast new book

The Book of the Beast

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $40.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879516987 ISBN: 0879516984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Book of the Damned

The Book of the Damned

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

The Book of the Mad

The Book of the Mad

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

The Book of the Dead

The Book of the Dead

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

White as Snow

White as Snow

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Red as Blood

by Tanith Lee

see all from $4.99!

Dark Dance

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.25!