» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Andy Warhol Nudes new book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Warhol, Andy, and Nochlin, Linda other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: New. No dust jacket. Slight loosening of binding on inner front cover. Otherwise new and unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 84 p. Audience: General/trade. Andy Warhol created some of the strongest iconic images of this century--highly public images of everything from Campbell's soup cans and the Empire State Building to Mao and Marilyn Monroe. This book celebrates his art of a more private nature, his representations of the naked human body as paintings, prints and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gregory Turner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Nochlin, Linda other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Very Good+ 087951647X. This book celebrates his art of a more private nature, his representations of the naked human body as paintings, prints and drawings. It includes a group of "pretty" nudes from the 50s, where sex organs are depicted as a desirable consumer good. The "Torso Series" of the 70s, based on Polaroids; some large drawings from the 70s and 80s; and a series of prints, "Sex Parts", from 1978. Linda Nochlin's astute and authoritative essay provides a context for Warhol's nudes. She ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Nochlin, Linda other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock & New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Fine Condition. No Jacket, As Issued. 84 pp., 53 illustrations in color. Published on the occasion of the 1995 exhibition at the Robert Miller Gallery, New York NY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Warhol Nudes new book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Warhol, Andy, and Nochlin, Linda other copies of this book

price: $66.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 84 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Warhol Nudes new book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Nochlin, Linda, And Cheim, John (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: NEW. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 53 pp., illus. (some col. ); 30 cm. Exhibition Catalogue. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Robert Miller Gallery, NY. BRAND NEW. Shrinkwrapped. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Erotic art. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Nochlin, Linda other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Large Format. A new copy with some bending to the bottom corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Nochlin, Linda; Cheim, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall 087951647x Unpaginated. 53 color plates. Cover has a few very light scratches on the back. Book is clean, bright and attractive. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Andy Warhol, Linda Nochlin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Warhol, Andy, Linda Nochlin (Essay) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Hardboard, no.d.j. Publisher: Overlook Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Near Fine. 12" x 9.75" Unpaginated. 53 illustrations. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Robert Miller Gallery, New York. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Warhol, Andy; Nochlin, Linda other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Very Good. 087951647X Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Warhol, Andy (Linda Nochlin, Text) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Near Fine in illustrated boards. Oversized. Clean and bright. 53 color and b&w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Nochlin other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol: Nudes used book

Andy Warhol: Nudes

by Cheim other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: "Glossy hardback, no dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Warhol, Andy; Nochlin, Linda other copies of this book

price: $28.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Good. 087951647X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by [Warhol, Andy] Nochlin, Linda; Cheim, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $28.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: 55 Color & b/w Illustrations. Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Nice copy. [100] pages (chiefly unpaginated). Issued in conjunction with the exhibition at the Robert Miller Gallery, New York. Essay by Linda Nochlin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes new book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Warhol, Andy; Nochlin, Linda other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: New. 087951647X BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Andy Warhol other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Good. 087951647X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes used book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Andy Warhol other copies of this book

price: $68.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes new book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Warhol, Andy; Nochlin, Linda other copies of this book

price: $86.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: New. 087951647X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Warhol Nudes new book

Andy Warhol Nudes

by Andy Warhol other copies of this book

price: $92.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879516475 ISBN: 087951647X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.