» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Travels on My Elephant used book

Travels on My Elephant

by Shand, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: Good. 087951454X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels on My Elephant used book

Travels on My Elephant

by Shand, Mark other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dust jacket is price-clipped. Book has a slight slant. NOT a former library book. Overall a nice-looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels on My Elephant used book

Travels on My Elephant

by Shand, Mark other copies of this book

price: $17.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: Fine. 087951454X In great unread condition with some edge and minor corner wear to the dust jacket. Nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels on My Elephant used book

Travels on My Elephant

by Mark Shand other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: Very Good. Tight and bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels on My Elephant used book

Travels on My Elephant

by Mark Shand other copies of this book

price: $23.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: Very Good. 1992 hardback has inscription on fly page then no marks and is in very good condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels on My Elephant used book

Travels on My Elephant

by Mark Shand other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Travels on My Elephant used book

Travels on My Elephant

by Shand, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: photographs by Aditya Patankar. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. Dj price clipped. 200 p., [16] p. of plates: col. ill., map; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Travels on My Elephant used book

Travels on My Elephant

by Shand, Mark other copies of this book

price: $36.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: Good. 087951454X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Travels on My Elephant used book

Travels on My Elephant

by Mark Shand other copies of this book

price: $48.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Travels on My Elephant new book

Travels on My Elephant

by Mark Shand other copies of this book

price: $179.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Travels on My Elephant used book

Travels on My Elephant

by Shand, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879514549 ISBN: 087951454X

Description: Very Good. 087951454X From private family library. Pages are bright, crisp, clean and unmarked. Name written inside on front end paper. Binding is strong and pages are tight. Exterior has light edge and corner wear. Immediate shipment with confirmation to you when sent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Library By-the-Lake, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.