» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto, Musashi, And Miyomoto, Musashi, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Good. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy used book

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy

by Miyamoto Musashi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with NO DUST JACKET! ! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy used book

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy

by Miyamoto Musashi; Translator-Victor Harris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 1974-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto Musashi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto, Musashi, and Miyomoto, Musashi, and Harris, Victor (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Good. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy used book

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy

by Miyamoto Musashi other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases-the front jacket has a scuff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings. The Classic Guide to Strategy. used book

A Book of Five Rings. The Classic Guide to Strategy.

by Miyamoto, Musashi, Harris, Victor (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. The book is a bit faded around the spine due to sun exposure. Otherwise a book in very good condition. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Wisdom from a classic Japanese Samurai. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harper's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy used book

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy

by Musashi, Miyamoto other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Good. 0879510188 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto, Musashi, and Miyomoto, Musashi, and Harris, Victor (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. A Hardcover book in great reading condition, dj has shelf wear and is well wornlight tilt and foxing, pages clean. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy used book

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy

by Musashi, Miyamoto other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 9/16/1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very Good. 0879510188 Thanks ZA44. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy used book

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy

by Miyamoto Musashi; Translator-Victor Harris other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 1974-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Has some light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy used book

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy

by Miyamoto Musashi; Translator-Victor Harris other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 1974-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 1974 CR, Overlook Press, SBN#0879510188, most minor cvr wear, else crisp, clean, no marks, tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto Musashi other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good with two small nicks to rear fore edge. No remainder mark, no price clip. In sealed plastic protection. 1974. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto, Musashi, and Miyomoto, Musashi, and Harris, Victor (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Light shelf/edge wear, spine slightly faded. Tight binding, clean, unmarked pages. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy used book

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy

by Musashi, Miyamoto other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Fair. 0879510188 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto, Musashi, and Miyomoto, Musashi, and Harris, Victor (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, tight, square and unmarked in clean dust jacket with no tears, placed in a new, archival quality Brodart cover for protection. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Depot Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Five Rings used book

The Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto, Musashi other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto Musashi other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hdbk with Paper Cvrs & Bdg. Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bk clean & tight minor edgewear, DJ some soiling & glue from sticker on frt cvr, Classic guide to strategy Japanes swordfighting or Kendo, many b/w photos & illust. 96 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Musashi other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Photographs. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto Musashi~Victor Harris other copies of this book

price: $6.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy used book

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy

by Musashi, Miyamoto other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Used: Good. Some highlighting throughout. Front endpaper is signed by many people (gift). Slight 1" tear on front cover of DJ. Some chipped edges. 96pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emerald City Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Musashi, Miyamoto other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very Good. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. Not price clipped. Slight edgewear. The Classic Guide to Strategy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy used book

A Book of Five Rings: the Classic Guide to Strategy

by Musashi, Miyamoto other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0879510188 name written in, name embossed in, a very short tear on the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Miyamoto, Musashi other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Five Rings used book

A Book of Five Rings

by Musashi, Miyamoto other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780879510183 ISBN: 0879510188

Description: Fine with no DJ. 0879510188. Very minor edge wear.; Clean and unmarked.; 96 pages; Translated by V. Harris. Japan's answer to the Harvard MBA...Written over three centuries ago by a Samurai warrior, the book has been hailed as a limitless source of psychological insight for businessmen-or anyone who relies on strategy and tactics for outwitting the competition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Art of War

Art of War

by Sun Tzu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai

Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai

by Yamamoto Tsunetomo

see all from $2.17!

new only from $4.54!

Prince

Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Republic

Republic

by Plato

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Book of Tea

The Book of Tea

by Kakuzo Okakura

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

The 48 laws of power

The 48 laws of power

by Robert Greene

see all from $9.00!

new only from $10.00!