» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

by Carolyn J. Weekley, Laura Pass Barry other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879352059 ISBN: 0879352051

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

by Carolyn J. Weekley; Laura Pass Barry other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780879352059 ISBN: 0879352051

Description: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Has a sticker on first free endpaper. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J, and Pass Barry, Laura other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: * Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879352059 ISBN: 0879352051

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is unmarked and in excellent condition. Dustjacket has a tiny closed prick in spine. A magnificent book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Oak Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

by Weekley, Carolyn J.; Barry, Laura Pass other copies of this book

price: $27.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879352059 ISBN: 0879352051

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0879352051 Just the slightest bit of shelfwear to jacket and one corner a touch bumped, otherwise as new. 254 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks new book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J. other copies of this book

price: $43.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879352059 ISBN: 0879352051

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

by Carolyn J. Weekley, Laura Pass Barry other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abradale/Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879352059 ISBN: 0879352051

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Abradale/Abrams Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Hard Back Edition: 1st Edition Condition: Fine/Fine Description: 4to-over 9"-12" tall 0879352051" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J.; Barry, Laura Pass other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. : Abradale/Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879352059 ISBN: 0879352051

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

by Weekley, Carolyn J.; Barry, Laura Pass other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation ISBN-13: 9780879352059 ISBN: 0879352051

Description: Very Good. 0879352051 very good or better; strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.