» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R. Godine ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Boston: David R. Godine 1990 270 pages, 4 3/4 x 7 3/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, small inked notation on front fly & a little corner wear, near fine condition NOTES-by the author of Badenheim 1939. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Fine. Moderate front cover curl else excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aharon; Bilu, Dalya (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0879237988 Very minor cover wear. Pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders new book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: David R Godine ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: New. 0879237988 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: David R Godine ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Fine. 0879237988 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R Godine Pub, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Near Fine. This 5 x 7.5 softcover has 270 pages. The secure world of a well-established and apparently perfectly assimilated Jewish writer living in an Austrian town before World War II, disintegrates under the force of political and social realities that daily sanctify the old and endemic Austrian anti-Semitism. We learn what we learn through Bruno, the thirteen-year-old son of the family, whose spare and uninflected account discloses the slow onset of disaster. His father, a successful ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders new book

The Age of Wonders

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders new book

The Age of Wonders

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Age of Wonders new book

The Age of Wonders

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Age of Wonders used book

Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed THUS Binding: Softcover Publisher: Godine Pub, Boston Date Published: 1981, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Old Train Station Cover Art. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x7" Paper Covers 270pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Age of Wonders new book

Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aharon, and Bilu, Dalya (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $15.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Age of Wonders, Appelfeld, Aharon a Bilu, Dalya new book

Age of Wonders, Appelfeld, Aharon a Bilu, Dalya

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Age of Wonders: a Novel used book

Age of Wonders: a Novel

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2002. Originally published at $15.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Age of Wonders used book

The Age of Wonders

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $4.28

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: February 1, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879237981 ISBN: 0879237988

Description: Good. Literature & Fiction: General: Contemporary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.