Your search: Books » ISBN: 0879237988
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Age of Wonders
by
Aron Appelfeld
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Aron Appelfeld
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aharon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David R. Godine
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Boston: David R. Godine 1990 270 pages, 4 3/4 x 7 3/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, small inked notation on front fly & a little corner wear, near fine condition NOTES-by the author of Badenheim 1939. read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aharon
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Fine. Moderate front cover curl else excellent. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aharon; Bilu, Dalya (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0879237988 Very minor cover wear. Pages clean and tight. read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aron
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1990-02
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: As new condition. Book. read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aron
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1990-02
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aron
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1990-02
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aron
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1990-02
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aron
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: David R Godine
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: New. 0879237988 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aron
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: David R Godine
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Fine. 0879237988 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aharon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David R Godine Pub, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Near Fine. This 5 x 7.5 softcover has 270 pages. The secure world of a well-established and apparently perfectly assimilated Jewish writer living in an Austrian town before World War II, disintegrates under the force of political and social realities that daily sanctify the old and endemic Austrian anti-Semitism. We learn what we learn through Bruno, the thirteen-year-old son of the family, whose spare and uninflected account discloses the slow onset of disaster. His father, a successful ... read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Aron Appelfeld
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1990-02
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1 ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Age of Wonders
by
Aron Appelfeld
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Age of Wonders
by
Aron Appelfeld
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Age of Wonders
by
Aron Appelfeld
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Age of Wonders
by
Aron Appelfeld
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Age of Wonders
by
Aron Appelfeld
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aharon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed THUS
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Godine Pub, Boston
Date Published: 1981, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Old Train Station Cover Art. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x7" Paper Covers 270pg. read more
Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aharon, and Bilu, Dalya (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. read more
Age of Wonders, Appelfeld, Aharon a Bilu, Dalya
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aron
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Aron Appelfeld
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Age of Wonders: a Novel
by
Aharon Appelfeld
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2002. Originally published at $15.95. read more
The Age of Wonders
by
Appelfeld, Aharon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: February 1, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879237981
ISBN: 0879237988
Description: Good. Literature & Fiction: General: Contemporary. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.