New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller) used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller)

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Illustrated by Edward Ardizzone. Very Good with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear on spine. 0879233397. B&W & color; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEM Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R Godine Pub, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Ardizzone, Edward. VG in VG jacket. Ex-Library. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Davis - Book Genie, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R. Godine, MA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Ardizzone, Edward. Very Good in Very Good + jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Exlib hardcover, lightly bumped tips, rep removed, text tight and bright. Unclipped DJ in new mylar displays very well. A Welsh poet recalls the celebration of Christmas in Wales and the feelings it evoked in him as a child. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller) used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller)

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Very good. Very good book in very good, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R Godine Pub Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Edward Ardizzone, Illustrator. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 2nd printing, hardback book contents in fine and clean condition, former owner's bookplate inside front cover, very light edgewear to Brodart protected dust jacket, 13 full color plates and many black and white sketches illustrate this classic children's book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st US Ed. Binding: HB Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Ill by Adward ARdizzone. Ex-library; library markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 45 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R. Godine, MA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Ardizzone, Edward. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lovely hardcover, lightly bumped tips. Text tight and bright with negligible fingerprint or two. DJ in new mylar has two small closed tears, displays very well. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales: and Five Poems used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales: and Five Poems

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Ardizzone, Edward (illustrator) Good/Good. 0879233397 Ex-Library (I-24) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan, Illustrated By Edward Ardizzone other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Edward Ardizzone. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very good ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R. Godine, Pub., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Edward Ardizzone. Good + in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corner and spine ends rubs on boards. Thin, barely visible water stain on leading edge of all pages which cause a slight warp to the edges. DJ with wrinkle on front and rear panels and two small closed tears. No prev. owner name or markings. Illus. with color and B&W sketches. Recollections of Dylan's childhood in Wales. 45 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $30.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godine, David R Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: New Hardcover, 48 pages. Godine, David R. (1980) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Edward Ardizzone. Fine in Near Fine jacket. First US edition. Quarto. Hardcover. Illustrated. Fine in near fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Illustrated Bookshelf, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller) used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller)

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller) used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller)

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R Godine Pub, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ver good with previous owner's name on ffep. First Edition/Printing Thus. Xmas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller) used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller)

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK; clean text; light wear; po imprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller) used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller)

by Dylan Thomas; Illustrator-Edward Ardizzone other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1980-10 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Edward Ardizzone. Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7Ãâ¾"-9Ãâ¾ Fine in near fine unclipped dj. former owners embossed lib mark on ffp no other markings...tight clean first edition copy from the estate of a Denver bookstore owners personal collection. In protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godine, MA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Ardizzone, Edward. Fine. Fine DJ. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. One of the best illus version of this classic ever! . Illustrated by Ardizzone, Edward. 1st thus edition. Magical account of Dylan Thomas's own childhood & of a Christmas day in a small Welsh town. Wonderful color & b/w illus by Ardizzone. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller) used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales (Godine Storyteller)

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $43.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $72.83

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879233396 ISBN: 0879233397

Description: Ardizzone, Edward. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 43 p. Contains: Illustrations. Godine Storyteller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.