New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Handwriting Analysis: the Complete Basic Book used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Complete Basic Book

by Amend, Karen Kristen other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: non stated Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Page Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: Fair Condition. ISBN # 087877050X Ftont & back cover has been crinkled. Book tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis used book

Handwriting Analysis

by Karen Amend, Mary S. Ruiz other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: 1980. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis used book

Handwriting Analysis

by Karen Amend; Mary S. Ruiz other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company Date Published: 1980-10 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Previous owner's name on inside cover.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis used book

Handwriting Analysis

by Amend, Karen; Ruiz, Mary S. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: Very Good. 087877050X small scuff botttom binding/light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis used book

Handwriting Analysis

by Karen Amend, Mary S. Ruiz other copies of this book

price: $10.91

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis: The Complete Basic Book new book

Handwriting Analysis: The Complete Basic Book

by Amend, Karen Kristin, and Ruiz, Mary S other copies of this book

price: $12.79

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis new book

Handwriting Analysis

by Amend, Karen; Ruiz, Mary S. other copies of this book

price: $13.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: New. 087877050X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis new book

Handwriting Analysis

by Amend, Karen; Ruiz, Mary S. other copies of this book

price: $13.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: New. 087877050X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis: The Complete Basic Book new book

Handwriting Analysis: The Complete Basic Book

by Amend, Karen Kristin, and Ruiz, Mary S other copies of this book

price: $14.02

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis new book

Handwriting Analysis

by Amend, Karen; Ruiz, Mary S. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis: the Complete Basic Book used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Complete Basic Book

by Amend, Karen Kristin And Mary Stansbury Ruiz other copies of this book

price: $18.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Page Books, Franklin Lakes Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: Paperback, small 4to, pp viii+195. The number one resource for professional graphologists throughout the world. Vg+. ISBN 087877050X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biff Books and Records, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis: The Complete Basic Book used book

Handwriting Analysis: The Complete Basic Book

by Amend, Karen Kristin, and Ruiz, Mary S other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cindy Cruz, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis used book

Handwriting Analysis

by Amend, Karen; Ruiz, Mary S. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: Very Good. 087877050X Book has minor shelf wear, stain along edge of cover. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books s out Same day or Next day. All orders ped in protective bubble ers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis: the Complete Basic Book [a Newcastle Original; Graphology Self Help Handwriting Analysis] used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Complete Basic Book [a Newcastle Original; Graphology Self Help Handwriting Analysis]

by Amend, Karen Kristin; Ruiz, Mary S.; Amend, Karen S. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Newcastle Pub Co Inc, Tarzana, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: Good. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. Light wear to spine and Edges. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis used book

Handwriting Analysis

by Amend, Karen Kristin; Ruiz, Mary Stansbury other copies of this book

price: $12.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New Page Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight text. Bright copy. Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis new book

Handwriting Analysis

by Amend, Karen Kristin/ Amend, Karen S. / R other copies of this book

price: $12.41

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Career Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis new book

Handwriting Analysis

by Karen Kristin Amend, Karen S. Amend, Mary S. Ruiz other copies of this book

price: $12.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis used book

Handwriting Analysis

by Amend, Karen And Ruiz, Mary S. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company, Inc., North Hollywood, CA Date Published: October, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: The Complete Basic Book. Paperback, sm.4to, viii + 196 pp, very good condition, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor warping to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis: The Complete Basic Book used book

Handwriting Analysis: The Complete Basic Book

by Amend, Karen Kristin, and Ruiz, Mary S other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Page Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1980 edition, published by New Page Books, could be first printing. Same ISBN, same cover illustration. Not ex-library. 10 * 7. 196 p. Highlight on 1 page, notes on title page; minor scratches, bumps, bents, and minor to moderate edges' bumps, wears, bents on the cover, minor stains on the sides of the binding; other than that, clean & tight pages. No bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. (J01) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis: The Complete Basic Book new book

Handwriting Analysis: The Complete Basic Book

by Amend, Karen Kristin, and Ruiz, Mary S other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878770502 ISBN: 087877050X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects-, *.... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.