» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2/15/1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2/15/1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Spotting on outside edge of pages. Corners bent/rounded. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Good. Near vg- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener new book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

other copies of this book

price: $9.54

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: New. 0878579990. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Very Good. 0878579990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: The Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: The Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Bradley, Fern Marshall (Editor), and Ellis, Barbara W (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A Beautiful near NEW copy of a good book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mary k. wilson, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Bradley Fern Marshall, Ellis Barbara W., Ed other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Emmaus PA Rodale 1992. ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Small quarto, softcover, cover is dog-eared else VG. Over 400 entries of practical gardening information collected from garden experts and writers nationwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Bradley, Fern Marshall And Barbara W. Ellis (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: First edition. 690pp. Glossy boards. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Bradley, Fern M. (Editor); Ellis, Barbara W. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Near Fine. No DJ. Very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Kirk, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener new book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Editor-Fern Marshall Bradley; Editor-Barbara W. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1992-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: New in None Issued jacket. BRAND NEW, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. GIFT QUALITY. GREAT BUY. May Have Some Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Bradley, Fern Marshall (Editor); Ellis, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamp, pencil or pen markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening

by Bradley, Fern Marshall (Editor), and Ellis, Barbara W. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: deluxe edition, indicated 1st prt. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. tight clean, bright pages, light red stain upper page edges, else new. 704 p.; 1.77" x 9.44" x 7.78". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Very Good. Green hardcover; clean and tight; no marks; light top edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening

by Bradley, Fern Marshall (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Near Fine. 0-87857-999-0. Hardcover. Rodale Books, 1992. Updated Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book. Light shelf wear to Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening

by Bradley, Fern Marshall & Ellis, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pa Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: VG+/NONE. 46, 47, 61. 0878579990. 1st edition/1st printing. Sub-title: The Indispensable Resource For Every Gardener. Very good plus book is clean and tight. Pictorial boards. The spine ends are lightly bumped from shelving and the page edges have a slight bit of soiling in places. A very nice copy! A wonderful book for any level of gardener.; B&W Illustrations; 9.5 x 7.5 inches; 690 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Fine. Slight cover wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Bradley, Marshall; Ellis, Barbara W.; Bradley, Fern Marshall other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustated Boards Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: As New. Size: Quarto 9"-12"; As New, Unmarked. 690 pages. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: The Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: The Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Bradley, Fern Marshall (Editor), and Ellis, Barbara W (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Nice copy. Has white filing strip taped across bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resourc... used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resourc...

other copies of this book

price: $26.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Fine. Absolutely perfect condition! Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Like brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener used book

Rodale's All-New Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: the Indispensable Resource for Every Gardener

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878579990 ISBN: 0878579990

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.