Your search: Books » ISBN: 0878053441
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Arnold, Edwin T (Editor), And Caldwell, Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Arnold, Edwin T (Editor), And Caldwell, Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Arnold, Edwin T (Editor), And Caldwell, Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Arnold, Edwin T (Editor), And Caldwell, Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell (Literary Conversations Series)
by
Erskine Caldwell~Edwin T. Arnold
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Very Good. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell (Literary Conversations Series)
by
Erskine Caldwell~Edwin T. Arnold
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Like New. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell (Literary Conversations Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: New. 0878053441. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell (Literary Conversations Series)
by
Arnold, Edwin T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 3-1-88
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 1.1 lbs. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Caldwell, Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine is sun-bleached, rest of the book is pristine, very crisp and clean fist edition! 312 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Arnold, Edwin T., Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st paper
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ. Press of Mississippi, Jackson
Date Published: c1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: b/w photo frontis. brand new, trade paper, photo pale orange covers. Giftable! 312 pgs, ISBN: 0-87805-344-1. Indexed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Caldwell, Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Assumed First Printing. Unread, as new in shrinkwrap with some sunning to cover at spine. 312 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citynightsbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations with Erskine Caldwell
by
Arnold, Edwin T (Editor), and Caldwell, Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Literary Conversations (Paperback). read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell (Literary Conversations)
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Caldwell, Erskine; Arnold, Edwin T., Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: PB
Publisher: Univ. Press of Mississippi [1988], Jackson
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Fine in wraps (new) 8vo xxiii+312pp Series: Literary Conversations Series. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Caldwell, Erskine; Arnold, Edwin T., Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Univ. Press of Mississippi [1988], Jackson
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Fine in wraps (new) 8vo xxiii+312pp Series: Literary Conversations Series. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell (Literary Conversations Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Very Good. First Thus Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell (Literary Conversations)
by
Arnold, Edwin T
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell (Literary Conversations Series).
by
Arnold, Edwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Near Fine. Like new, sturdy and clean. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Caldwell, Erskine/ Arnold, Edwin T. (Edt)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: UNIVERSITY PR OF MISSISSIPPI
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Caldwell, Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Ppbk
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Very Good. No Dj. 8vo. pp. 312. read more
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Arnold, Edwin T. And Caldwell, Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UNIV PR OF MISSISSIPPI
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: New. "Conversations with Erskine Caldwell" contains thirty-two interviews with this major writer, who during his long career enjoyed both the celebrity and the controversy that his books generated. These collected interviews include what is apparently his... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Arnold, Edwin, T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: New. Conversations with Erskine Caldwell contains thirty-two interviews with this major writer, who during his long career enjoyed both the celebrity and the controversy that his books generated. These collected interviews include what is apparently his fi... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell (Literary Conversations Series (Paper))
by
Erskine Caldwell, Edwin T. Arnold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Edwin T. Arnold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Erskine Caldwell
by
Erskine Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780878053445
ISBN: 0878053441
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.