Your search: Books » ISBN: 0877957800
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William; Sterling, Bruce (Preface).
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Arbor House, New York, N.Y., USA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: As New in As New jacket. FINE stated 1st printing in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket (price intact). Preface by Bruce Sterling. Collects ten stories, including "Johnny Mnemonic" and three written in collaboration with John Shirley, Bruce Sterling, and Michael Swanwick, respectively. read more
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Publisher: Arbor House, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Fine; Collectible. A clean and bright copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziesing Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Arbor House, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, very light shelf wear. The dust jacket is Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First edition, first prnt. Signed by Gibson on the title page. Preface by Bruce Sterling. First story collection including the title story and "Johnny Mnemonic" and others written in collaboration with Sterling, John Shirley and Michael Swanwick. Spine bottom edge just touched; otherwise, in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. read more
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
William Gibson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Very Good. 0877957800 Very Good. first edition (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Very Good) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. 200pp. Near Fine with a touch of spotting to bottom edge of text block in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has one closed tear to bottom edge of rear jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
oblivion books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
William Gibson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Arbor House,
Date Published: [1986]
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Collects ten stories including several in collaboration with John Shirley, Bruce Sterling, and Michael Swanwick. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#109963) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Arbor House,
Date Published: [1986]
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Collects ten stories including several in collaboration with John Shirley, Bruce Sterling, and Michael Swanwick. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#108879) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Arbor House,
Date Published: [1986]
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Collects ten stories including several in collaboration with John Shirley, Bruce Sterling, and Michael Swanwick. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#78891) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Arbor House,
Date Published: [1986]
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Collects ten stories including several in collaboration with John Shirley, Bruce Sterling, and Michael Swanwick. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#80097) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
William Gibson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arbor House, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. First edition first printing of this collection of short stories. SIGNED by the author on the title page. In fine / fine condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Burning Chrome (Signed/Uncorrected Proof)
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Arbor House, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Fine. Galley/Proof. Signed by Author Uncorrected Proof. Fine in original blue wraps. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page, not inscribed. Additionally, this copy is also signed by Bruce Sterling, who provides the preface. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HK Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Chrome
by
Gibson, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780877957805
ISBN: 0877957800
Description: Fine. About Fine Dj. A beautiful copy of this important story collection which includes Johnny Mnemonic, the basis for the Keanu Reeves movie. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Black Dog Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|