» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Pr Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Pr Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Very Good. VG-, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Pable, Martin W. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ave Maria Pr ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Very Good. 0877933804. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God: Contemporary Male Spirituality

by Pable, Martin W, Rev. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Underlining. Has tear back cover, at bottom. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God-Contemporary Male Spirituality

by Pable, Martin W. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: VERY GOOD MINUS. Minor reader and shelf wear; vertical crease at spine on front cover; 1/2-inch diagonal crease on front cover lower outer corner; spine is creased once. Book lies flat and square and is tightly bound. 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God

by Pable, Martin W other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Pr, Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Wear to edge og soft cover. Some underlines to text in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God: Contemporary Male Spirituality

by Pable, Martin W, Rev. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. 12mo softcover Clean inside and out. Cover has light cover curl and some edge/corner rub. A shallow crease where cover folds back for reading. No spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God: Contemporary Male Spirituality

by Pable, Martin W, Rev. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight, square. Text pages unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God: Contemporary Male Spirituality

by Pable, Martin W, Rev. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. Unread with clean tight text with firm binding. Light shelfwear to cover, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $8.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: New. Cover has slight shelf wear Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $19.03

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Pr Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: New. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Pr ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Pr ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Pr ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Pr ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. FIRST EDITIION Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. FIRST EDITIION Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man & His God, Contemporary Male Spirituality,

by Pable, Martin W., other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Ave Maria Press, ISBN: 0877933804, Softcover In very good Plus Condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)

by Martin W. Pable other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Good. Black wraps, some light wear and scuffing. White lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man and His God

by Pable, Martin W other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man and His God

by Pable, Martin W other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Press, Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877933809 ISBN: 0877933804

Description: Very Good+ 0877933804. 143 pages; 3 pages with scant underlining; otherwise clean, bright, tight copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.