» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wen-Tzu used book

Wen-Tzu

by Tzu, Lao, Professor, and Cleary, Thomas F, PH.D. (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Shambhala Dragon Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) used book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $7.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Fine. 0877738629 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) used book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Lao Tzu other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala, Boston Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Fine. 0877738629. A clean copy! ; 0.7 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) new book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) new book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) new book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu: Understanding the Mysteries used book

Wen-Tzu: Understanding the Mysteries

by Lao-Tzu With Thomas Cleary {Translator} other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications, Inc., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Lao-tzu, the legendary sage of ancient China, is traditionally considered to be the author of the TAO TE CHING, one of the most popular classics of world literature. Now Lao-tzu's further teachings on the Tao, or Way, are presented here in the first English translation of the Chinese text known as the WEN-TZU. " {Chungliang Al Huang}. This book has 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu new book

Wen-Tzu

by Tzu, Lao, Professor, and Cleary, Thomas F, PH.D. (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Shambhala Dragon Editions. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu: Understanding the Mysteries new book

Wen-Tzu: Understanding the Mysteries

by Lao-Tzu / Cleary, Thomas F. (Translator) / Laozi (Editor) / Cleary, Thomas F. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala Pubns Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780877738626. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) new book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Lao Tzu other copies of this book

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) used book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $20.70

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Good. Cover has area where (presumably rather large) price sticker has been removed, taking some of the illustration with it. Other than that, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) used book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Lao Tzu other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) used book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Lao Tzu other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu: Understanding the Mysteries used book

Wen-Tzu: Understanding the Mysteries

by Lau-Tzu other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Paper. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu: Understanding the Mysteries used book

Wen-Tzu: Understanding the Mysteries

by Laozi; Cleary, Thomas F. other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) used book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Very Good. 0877738629 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) new book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. No flaws or blemishes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu new book

Wen-Tzu

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $11.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) used book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Lao Tzu other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu new book

Wen-Tzu

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $12.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: BRAND NEW. 0877738629. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu: Understanding the Mysteries (Shambhala Dragon Editions) [Paperback] used book

Wen-Tzu: Understanding the Mysteries (Shambhala Dragon Editions) [Paperback]

other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu new book

Wen-Tzu

by Tzu, Lao And Cleary, Thomas F. other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. The further teachings of the author of Tao Teh Ching have been translated into English for the first time by the renowned translator of such famous Asian texts as Sun Tzu's Art of War and Zen Lessons: The Art of Leadership as well as classic texts of... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu new book

Wen-Tzu

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) new book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Lao Tzu other copies of this book

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions) new book

Wen-Tzu (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

by Tzu, Lao other copies of this book

price: $18.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877738626 ISBN: 0877738629

Description: New. 0877738629 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.