» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods used book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Trefethen, Jim. Illustrated By Clint Trefethen other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine, Camden, Maine Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: Exlibrary. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket with clear library cover; stamps and pockets. xvii, 270 pages. Index. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods new book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Jim Trefethen other copies of this book

price: $24.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods used book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Jim Trefethen other copies of this book

price: $106.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1993/02/01 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods used book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Trefethen, Jim other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camden, Maine, U.S.A. : Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods used book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Trefethen, Jim other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to boards/corners. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. Help support independent Northwest booksellers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Word Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods used book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Jim Trefethen other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat Restoration: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods used book

Wooden Boat Restoration: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Trefethen, Jim other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: Camden, ME: International Marine, 1993. xvii+270 pages. Hardback. Illustrated. Appendices. Bibliography. Glossary. Index. Very good. Boards in dust jacket, light wear to edges. ISBN: 0877423660 How to save a proud, old wooden boat from the scrap heap and get yourself a safe and seaworthy boat in the bargain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods used book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Trefethen, Jim other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publications, Camden, ME Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: Clint Trefethen. Fine in J Fine jacket. Small 4to xvii, 270 pp, acknowledgments, introduction, 11 chapters, appendix A-B, glossary, index with b&w illustrations throughout. Price clipped, else, Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Red cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Sports~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods used book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Trefethen, Jim other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: International Marine, Camden, ME Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: Clint Trefethen. Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo. Number line on copyright page ending in "1". 270 pp. Red paper covered boards with bright gold gilt printing on the spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pictorial dust jacket with color photos by the author on the upper cover. An easy to read manual about wooden boat renovation, as distinguished from restoration. This book is intended to detail the process of making an old wooden boat strong and safe and getting her into the water as economically ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods used book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Jim Trefethen other copies of this book

price: $74.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods used book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Jim Trefethen other copies of this book

price: $85.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1993/02/01 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods new book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Jim Trefethen other copies of this book

price: $89.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods new book

Wooden Boat Renovation: New Life for Old Boats Using Modern Methods

by Jim Trefethen other copies of this book

price: $97.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423669 ISBN: 0877423660

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.