» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect copy, Never Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Good. 1989-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bumps, and other light shopwear. A nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A., 1989. ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Octavo, softcover, VG in red pictorial wraps. 357pp Author's good understanding of human nature as well as astrology makes this book a rich learning experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc., York Beach, Maine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [viii], 357pp [light spine creasing] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Used-Good. Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; store stamp inside cover; Tight spine uncreased; Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser, INC, Maine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers new book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover and corner curling. PAGES ARE CLEAN OF MARKINGS> GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. ASTROLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT. 357 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers new book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $17.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 1989-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780877287025. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers new book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $17.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers new book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING OR WRITING IN BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Liz Greene other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: VG+ (small fault) Octavo. Light stain on outside edges of ffep-Contents pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: Good + Moderate shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology for Lovers used book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $8.46

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Samuel Weiser Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology for Lovers new book

Astrology for Lovers

by Greene, Liz other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877287025 ISBN: 0877287023

Description: New. 0877287023 New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.