» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel / Weiser Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Red Wheel / Weiser Pub Date: 6/1/1977 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba, Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba, Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Fine. New Copy. Has light wear to cover only. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel / Weiser Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Fine. LOOKS NEW, . Great Reading Copy, clean and tight. We guarantee 100% Satisfaction! Great Reading Copy, Tight Binding, 100% Satisfaction Guaranty! Great Reading Copy, Clean And Tight, Satisfaction Guaranty. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Timzbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Wheel / Weiser Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba, Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba, Man of Miracles

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bumps, front cover is beginning to curl up a bit, and other light shopwear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba Man of Miracles new book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel / Weiser Date Published: 6/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba-Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba-Man of Miracles

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $7.27

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Near Fine. Trade PB; 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. Slight lift to cover edge, all else fine. Clean, crisp, unmarked pages, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser Inc., York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. This book has a white soft cover with black lettering on the front and spine, and a color cover photo of Sai Baba. Very mild edgewear; inner pages clean, binding tight. This is a biograph yof the man believed to be a reincarnation of Sai Baba of Shirdi. 208 pages, plus index; approx. 5"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $12.42

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from PR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER/WRAPS Publisher: Red Wheel / Weiser Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; good, used, clean tight, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles (Reissue) new book

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles (Reissue)

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $16.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles new book

Sai Baba: Man of Miracles

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $16.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Wheel / Weiser ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Red Wheel / Weiser ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Good. 0877283354 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel / Weiser Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Edges yellowed from age. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sai Baba Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba Man of Miracles

by Howard Murphet other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel / Weiser Date Published: 1977-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Very Good. Like New! All US orders shipped with tracking number and email confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sai Baba, Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba, Man of Miracles

by Murphet, H. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0877283354. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sai Baba, Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba, Man of Miracles

by Murphet, H. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0877283354 There is a gift inscription on the flyleaf of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sai Baba, Man of Miracles used book

Sai Baba, Man of Miracles

by Murphet, Howard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: York Beach, ME, U.S.A. : Red Wheel/Weiser, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877283355 ISBN: 0877283354

Description: 8vo, 208p, index. Achievements of one of the most impressive men of miracles to appear for centuries. Very nice, tight & clean copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Green Frog Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.