New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Arthur Edward Waite other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Very Good. Book has a tear on front cover, and a light yellow stain to back cover. Inside is perfect. We ship daily! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Arthur Edward Waite other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like new, has some edgewear an or corner crease to cover. Clean and new inside. We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 326 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice condition. Stamped on front fly. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Sky Estates, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur E. other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: VG. Light soiling on edges and wraps.; 12mo-7" to 7½" tall; 0877282072; 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc., York Beach, ME Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Illustrated. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-Over 8"-9" Tall. 326 pp, glossy grey SC wraps w/black-green lettering w/illustrated front panel. The book contains magical rituals and literature from rare books and manuscritps. Part one covers teh literature of ceremonial magic and an analytical account of the chief magical rituals known to the author. He focuses on rituals of transcendental magic, and covers composite rituals. Part two provides a complete grimoire of magical rituals. light foxing on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Black Magic new book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Arthur Edward Waite other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Good. Corners bent and edges worn. some discoloring, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Arthur Edward Waite other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Acceptable. Text block covered in marker. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Arthur Edward Waite other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic: Including the Rites and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery, and Infernal Necromancy used book

The Book of Black Magic: Including the Rites and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery, and Infernal Necromancy

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: S Soft Cover Publisher: Samuel Weiser Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Very Good. Stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Arthur Edward Waite other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Very Good. 1980. Third Printing, cover is different than that pictured (much better, I think). Tight and clean except bit of marker to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Fine. ! Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic. Including the Rites, and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery, and Infernal Necromancy used book

The Book of Black Magic. Including the Rites, and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery, and Infernal Necromancy

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: WeiserBooks, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Softcover, 8vo, 326 pp, b&w frontis and illustrations. Unused copy in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic new book

The Book of Black Magic

by Arthur Edward Waite other copies of this book

price: $14.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic new book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.84

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel Weiser Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of Black Magic new book

Book of Black Magic

by Waite, A.E. other copies of this book

price: $18.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Black Magic used book

The Book of Black Magic

by Arthur E. Waite other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877282075 ISBN: 0877282072

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New age/occult. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. "Was originally written for the use of occult students who practice magical rites" Book in very good condition for its age. very clean inside and out. Very solid binding, read once, then shelved. A minor reading crease to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Elf Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.