Your search: Books » ISBN: 0877282072
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read! read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weiser Books
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very Good. 0877282072 Gently Used Softcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. NEW Copy, Very Minor Shelf Wear. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very Good; Light soiling on edges and wraps. 12mo-7" to 7½" tall. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc., York Beach, ME
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Illustrated. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-Over 8"-9" Tall. 326 pp, glossy grey SC wraps w/black-green lettering w/illustrated front panel. The book contains magical rituals and literature from rare books and manuscritps. Part one covers teh literature of ceremonial magic and an analytical account of the chief magical rituals known to the author. He focuses on rituals of transcendental magic, and covers composite rituals. Part two provides a complete grimoire of magical rituals. light foxing on the ... read more
Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, A.E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed
other copies of this book
list price: $18.95
our price: $17.06
you save: $1.89 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weiser Books
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Good. 0877282072 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 2004-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Andrea Hoig ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Samuel Weiser
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. New Trade Paperback. 8.25 X 5.25 with 326 pp with silver cover. Slight cover curl. Multiple copies available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kazoo Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 2004-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very Good. 1980. Third Printing, cover is different than that pictured (much better, I think). Tight and clean except bit of marker to ffep. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weiser Books
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. 0877282072 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Nataraj Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Samuel weiser, INC., York Beach
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Later. Later Printing. Fine in wrappers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Black Magic. Including the Rites, and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery, and Infernal Necromancy
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: WeiserBooks, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Softcover, 8vo, 326 pp, b&w frontis and illustrations. Unused copy in near fine condition. read more
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Weiser Books
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. Includes the Rites and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery and Infernal Necromancy. A collector's item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Black Magic and of Pacts: Including the Rites and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery and Infernal Necromancy
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur E. Waite
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, ME, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New age/occult. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. "Was originally written for the use of occult students who practice magical rites" Book in very good condition for its age. very clean inside and out. Very solid binding, read once, then shelved. A minor reading crease to spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Flying Elf Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.