» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren; R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Good. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Koren, Leonard; Meckler, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Good. Cover has lifted a bit from binding but is tight; light wear to covers; light reading wear; tiny spot on inside page; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Fine. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts new book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Koren, Leonard, and Meckler, R Wippo, and Chronicle Books other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, minor shelf wear, next day shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Koren, Leonard; Meckler, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Koren, Leonard; Meckler, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. USA No markings, Fine. Wraps with flaps, 142pp. B&W illus. Thee are over 1000 dsign samples in this book that can be compared and combined to create your own compositions for books, magzines, posters, stationery, logos, labels, menus, and ads. (1.5 WL FO 26/5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Koren, Leonard & Meckler, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Fine. Fine; softcover, attractive stiff paper wraps; clean text block. Over one thousand design samples that can be compared and combined to create compositions for books, magazines, posters, stationery, reports, labels, much more. All information is presented graphically for easy, immediate use. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Koren, Leonard, And Meckler, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 142 pp., illus.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook used book

Graphic Design Cookbook

by Koren, Leonard & Meckler, Wippo other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Large Paper Publisher: Chronicle Books, CA. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: 0877015694 Over 1, 000 sm. b&w design samples to help create layouts for books, posters, ads etc. All info. is presented graphically. Nice. The former owner has covered the covers with plastic lamination, and has signed her name on the top of front endsheet, otherwise the book itself is near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook used book

Graphic Design Cookbook

by Koren, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Koren, Leonard; Meckler, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Near Fine. Nice, clean new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts new book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren; R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: New. New softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. First edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts new book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Leonard Koren; R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: New. New book in excellent condition. Clean cover. Inside clean and tight. A deal on a New book. Priced to sell. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts used book

Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts

by Koren, Leonard; Meckler, R. Wippo other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear, soiling read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Graphic Design Cookbook used book

Graphic Design Cookbook

by Koren, Leonard & R. Wippo Meckler other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronical Books 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877015697 ISBN: 0877015694

Description: Trade Paperbac VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks,