|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0877015694
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren; R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Good. {Condition Text) read more
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Koren, Leonard; Meckler, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Good. Cover has lifted a bit from binding but is tight; light wear to covers; light reading wear; tiny spot on inside page; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Fine. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Koren, Leonard, and Meckler, R Wippo, and Chronicle Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, minor shelf wear, next day shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Koren, Leonard; Meckler, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Koren, Leonard; Meckler, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. USA No markings, Fine. Wraps with flaps, 142pp. B&W illus. Thee are over 1000 dsign samples in this book that can be compared and combined to create your own compositions for books, magzines, posters, stationery, logos, labels, menus, and ads. (1.5 WL FO 26/5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Koren, Leonard & Meckler, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Fine. Fine; softcover, attractive stiff paper wraps; clean text block. Over one thousand design samples that can be compared and combined to create compositions for books, magazines, posters, stationery, reports, labels, much more. All information is presented graphically for easy, immediate use. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Koren, Leonard, And Meckler, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 142 pp., illus.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook
by
Koren, Leonard & Meckler, Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Large Paper
Publisher: Chronicle Books, CA.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: 0877015694 Over 1, 000 sm. b&w design samples to help create layouts for books, posters, ads etc. All info. is presented graphically. Nice. The former owner has covered the covers with plastic lamination, and has signed her name on the top of front endsheet, otherwise the book itself is near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ira Joel Haber,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook
by
Koren, Leonard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Tradesize paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Koren, Leonard; Meckler, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Near Fine. Nice, clean new looking copy. read more
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren; R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: New. New softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. First edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abbyz Attic,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix and Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Leonard Koren; R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: New. New book in excellent condition. Clean cover. Inside clean and tight. A deal on a New book. Priced to sell. Thanks. read more
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook: Mix & Match Recipes for Faster, Better Layouts
by
Koren, Leonard; Meckler, R. Wippo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear, soiling read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOX.ca,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Graphic Design Cookbook
by
Koren, Leonard & R. Wippo Meckler
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronical Books 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877015697
ISBN: 0877015694
Description: Trade Paperbac VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks,
| | | | |