» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Part I Remember

by Charles F Waterman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember

by Charles F Waterman other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Very Good. Hardback w/ DJ. Dust jacket has noticeable discoloration/shelf wear/tears/chipping/corner rubs/edge rubs. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $5.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: brown cloth Publisher: Winchester, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Vg/vg. Dj spine a trifle sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Roever, J. M. Good in Good jacket. [S] Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Light toning/discoloration to d.j. Tiny tear to d.j. at lower tail. D.j. in poly cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The part I remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. viii, 199 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, NY USA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: J. M. Roever. VG+, Date On End Page. No Jacket. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: brown cloth Publisher: Winchester, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Fine/vg+ Dj spine a trifle sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: J.M. Roever. Fine/Very Good + Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0876911491. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dogtales, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: J.M. Roever. Fine/Very Good + Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0876911491. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dogtales, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: J. M. Roever. Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in wraps. Soiled with residue stain from price sticker. 199 pages, illustrated stories of outdoor life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember By Waterman, Charles F

by Charles F Waterman other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Good. Signed by the author. Dust jacket and outside of book have some smudges, text is in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The part I remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. owners name else new book, dj bright, cleaqn, slight spine fade. viii, 199 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. Signed Copy other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press., New York, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: J. M Roever. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Inscribed by Mr. Waterman to author and guide Neil Jennings. Barest hint of a spine twist. Jacket is price clipped with some short tears, soiling. Near Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Part I Remember

by Charles F Waterman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Winchester Press ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Part I Remember

by Charles F Waterman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Part I Remember

by Charles F Waterman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket with some edgewear and sunning, as usual for this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Great Outdoors Bookstore, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: VG/VG, NOT ex lib, Winchester Press, 1972, 1st ed., DJ has a small closed tear and very lite edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Good. 0876911491 Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall npd., c.1974, Brown cloth w/d.j., 199pp. Illus., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, first two pages creased along edge, previous price written in pencil inside front cover, text clean, binding good, d.j. : lt. edge wear, discolored) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Part I Remember

by Charles F Waterman other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Good in Good jacket. Grey dust jacket, brown letters. Extensive yellowing to spine. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles, Illustrated By J.M. Roever other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ISBN: 0-87691-149-1. Dust jacket has a smudge on both front and back. Showing wear along folds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: J.M. Roever. Good in Fair jacket. Hunting Stories Books jacket is heavily soiled, with some small rips, creases and wear. Spine is bent. Pages are unmarked. Foxing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Part I Remember

by Charles F Waterman other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Part I Remember

by Waterman, Charles F. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876911495 ISBN: 0876911491

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. viii, 199 pp. Illustrated with black and white drawings by J.M. Roever. Brown cloth boards with bright gold gilt printing on the spine. The interior is clean and unmarked. The dust jacket has no chips or tears. The price is intact on the front flap of the jacket. A hunting and fishing how-to-do-it book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.