» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Spider's House new book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: New. 0876855451. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, front covers curl up a bit, paperlift at head of the spine, covers are heavily soiled, book edges as well, first 10 or so pages have small corner creases top and bottom, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor corner crease & extremity wear, light rubbing otherwise a near fine copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. Audience: General/trade. Includes a preface by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Pr, Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Very Good. Book Thin penceil line on bottom edge of page block. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Pr, Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Some wear to the covers. Corners bumped and bent on bottom. Some soiling to the edges. Clean text and a very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider's House used book

Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Black Sparrow, 1991. Trade paperback. Near Fine. Faint touches of cover soil, tiny errant ink mark on spine, no names or creases. Appears unread. ISBN: 0876855451. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st thus. Fold down front cover & small fold on bottom edge, slight fraying on bottom of spine, light soil on cover & edge, a little curling, else fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Powles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow, Santa Rosa Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: vg+/wrps. Lightly dinged corners in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa, California Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Very Good. 0876855451. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Wraps lightly hand-soiled and slightly rubbed. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. 406pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider's House used book

Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Santa Rosa, CA: Black Sparrow Press, U. S Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Used: Very Good. Original Wraps. Stated eighth print; crease to cover front top right corner, two tiniest tears top of spine; interior fine, unmarked, clean and tight; with Bowles preface written in 1981, b&w photo of author in back; fiction, 406 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House: With Preface By Author used book

The Spider's House: With Preface By Author

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa, CA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/trace edge wear. A novel, first published 1955, set against daily life in Fez, Morroco, well familiar to native born New Yorker, prolific writer, composer, journalist and traveller1910 Paul Bowles (1910-1999). Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Fine. 0876855451 First Edition, First Printing. FINE softcover book in wraps as issued. As New. Unread. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. PRISTINE. First Black Sparrow paperback edition, has the two color first edition title page. A beautiful copy of this book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Like New. Very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Good. Black Sparrow Press, 1982, reprint, 406 pages, trade paperback, light wear, rear cover creases, a little underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Spider's House used book

Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco, Santa Rosa, CA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Very Good- Lite pencil bracketing to just a few pp. Interior otherwise clean. Lite edgewear to bright wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Fair. 0876855451 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Pr, Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Very Good. 0876855451 Pb., 406 pp., very good, clean copy, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, CA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0876855451. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Pr, Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Near Fine. Minor rubbing, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Very Good (Book Condition) A nice copy, but for lean to spine. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Fine. 0876855451 Edge and corner rubbing. Shelf wear. Inside nice and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Spider's House used book

The Spider's House

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780876855454 ISBN: 0876855451

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.