Your search: Books » ISBN: 0876853963
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Paul Frederic Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Paul Frederic Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Collected Stories 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Pr, Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ spine creased. read more
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul Frederic
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Pictorial Wraps
Publisher: Black Sparrow Books, Santa Rosa, CA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: FINE in WRAPS. 8vo (5-3/4 x 9), 416 pp. Softecover book is Unread and AS NEW except for slight shelf smudge on the vertical page block. (h) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Junkies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Collected Stories 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul; Miller, Jeffrey (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa, California
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Used Good. Text has minimal highlighting, Cover has some light soiling and light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Collected Stories 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Wraps rubbed, toned along spine and upper edges. Internally clean and unmarked. 417pp. read more
Collected Stories 1939-1976
by
Bowle, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, CA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Very Good. Tall Thick 8vo. 417pp, cream and colored cover. cover and spine a bit dusty, a little edge staining. read more
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul Frederic
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Nineteenth Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Near Fine. 0876853963. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 1.52 x 9.25 x 6.27 Inches; 420 pages. read more
Collected Stories, 1939-1976. [Subtitle]: Introduction By Gore Vidal
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Press,, Santa Barbara:
Date Published: 1979.
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Very good condition. 1979pp. read more
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul, and Vidal, Gore (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Sparrow Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Limited First Edition in tight clean condition. Has plastic cover, not original plastic jacket though. A very collectible copy with introduction by Gore Vidal. 420 p.; 1.52" x 9.25" x 6.27". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-O-Rama ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul Frederic
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Black Sparrow Books
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Fair. 0876853963 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Scuffing and smudging of cover. read more
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Paul Frederic Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Sparrow Books
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Paul Frederic Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Good. 13th. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul Frederic
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Black Sparrow Books
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Good. 0876853963 Good Condition-1989 copyright-Black Sparrow Black-Eleventh Edition-cover is heavily worn with soiling and a crease on the front bottom corner as well as a nick along the spine-inside pages are lightly tanned but free of markings (Literature-16) read more
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Paul Frederic Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Books
Date Published: 1979-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Paul Frederic Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Collected Stories 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul Frederic
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Very Good Minus. Wear to covers, binding is firm, contents are clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bobtail Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Paul Frederic Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Very Good. ABC Books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Collected Stories 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: VG- 417 pp. Intro by Gore Vidal. Soiling white wraps, interior very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Collected Stories 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Good. Clean text. Surface tears on covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Collected Stories, 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul Frederic
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Good. Good. Good, cover has some wear. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE Good, cover has some wear. read more
Collected Stories 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Thirteenth Printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0876853963 Introduction by Gore Vidal. read more
Collected Stories 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Black Sparrow Pr
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Very Good. 0876853963 Very Good. This is a book in our store stock. Condition is good to very good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: Very Good) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Paul Bowles, Collected Stories 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0876853963. read more
Collected Stories of Paul Bowles, 1939-1976
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa, Ca, Usa
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780876853962
ISBN: 0876853963
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 417 pp in cream wraps. Some soiling and wear; stain to front cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.