» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel, Joyce K, And Donze, Lisa (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel, Joyce K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze, Lisa. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Kessel, Joyce K. other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, very mild edgewear, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minnesota Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing 1986 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1983 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing 1994 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minnesota Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel, Joyce K. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Ill by Lisa Donze. Ex-library; lib markings; some cover wear; good USED copy. Dj 48 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel; Illustrator-Lisa Donze other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Good. Hardcover. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel; Illustrator-Lisa Donze other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel other copies of this book

price: $51.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.