» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Branigan, Cynthia A, and Amory, Cleveland (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Small tear front cover bottom edge & front endpaper. Clean text, no corner folds. No spine creases. Cover some edge/corner wear. Ship daily (carefully wrapped + free domestic delivery confirmation). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: melusine undine, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Minor corner wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Branigan, Cynthia A, and Amory, Cleveland (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Branigan, Cynthia A, and Amory, Cleveland (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Branigan, Cynthia A, and Amory, Cleveland (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Branigan, Cynthia A, and Amory, Cleveland (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Like New. Excellent paperback book. Binding is tight & slight lean. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Branigan, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Used. Has previous owner's inscription inside front cover. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. This book ships in padded mailer via USPS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: LIKE NEW. NO DJ AS ISSUED. Softcover 1998, Very solid clean book. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound new book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: New. Book is in excellent condition, book is new. We ship within 2-3 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gary's wholesale, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound By Branigan, Cynthia a. used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound By Branigan, Cynthia a.

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Branigan, Cynthia A, and Amory, Cleveland (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor corner wear, otherwise pages are clean & unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Branigan, Cynthia A. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Second revised edition, very light edge wear-otherwise like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Cynthia A. Branigan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Near Fine in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 6.25" x 9.25" "If you are thinking about adopting a racing Greyhound or want to better understand the ex-racer you already have, then this is the perfect book for you. " 178 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Branigan, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Editon, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front cover edge lightly curled, crease on lower front corner about 1/2" from tip. Foreword by Cleveland Amory, president of the Fund for Animals. 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adopting the Racing Greyhound used book

Adopting the Racing Greyhound

by Branigan, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell House, 1992. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876051931 ISBN: 087605193X

Description: Fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.