» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Good. 116-Z Revised and updated edition. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 6/15/1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 6/15/1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine; The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Fine. 0875962076 Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine; The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $4.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Fine. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages and is in excellent condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine; The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Good. 0875962076 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair--(Revised and Updated Edition)--Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair--(Revised and Updated Edition)--Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes

by Bicycling Magazine Editors; Mountain Bike Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Clean and bright with only slight wear. 324 pages with index and illustrations throughout. (Revised and Updated Edition) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair... used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair...

other copies of this book

price: $6.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Very good. Ex Library Book-slight shelf wear to edges, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair: Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair: Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised, Updated Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair new book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine; The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $10.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: New. Brand new, never read, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair: Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair: Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes

other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Like new-crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair: Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair: Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes

other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Very Good. Book is only lightly worn with light scratches on cover, pages are clean and in excellent readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair: Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes (New Rev Updated) used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair: Including Road Bikes and Mountain Bikes (New Rev Updated)

by Bicycling and Mountain Bike Magazine, and Mountain Bike Magazine, and Bicycling Magazine other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev Updated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book tight clean, bright pages, slight cover curl else like new. 324 p.; 0.86" x 10.86" x 8.37". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine; The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Very Good. 0875962076 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair used book

Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

by The Editors Of Bicycling Magazine, The Editors Of Mountain Bike Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962078 ISBN: 0875962076

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.