|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0875895840
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Suredh Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Good. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Fine. 0875895840 Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more
|
|
Executive Mind
by
Srivastva, Suresh
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jossey-Bass Management. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action
by
Suresh Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover.
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1984. Hardcover, 344 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Near fine condition book in near fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Longswamp Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action
by
Srivastva, Suresh & Associates
other copies of this book
Binding: HB
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Very good jacket. Very Good. 0875895840. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1983. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xxiv]+344pp. Purple cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. read more
|
|
Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action
by
Srivastva, Suredh
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S. A
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Out of Print. 344 Pages. Second printing. read more
|
|
The Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action
by
Suresh Srivasta And Associates
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated 1st
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: VG/VG. Based on a symposium held at Case Western University. Hardbound with DJ, [ xxiv] 344. Square and tight, lavender boards clean and new in appearance. DJ clean, rubbed, spine a bit sunned, almost no edgewear. Scrawling on front papers, markings in Contents, none in text proper except for a date written on the first page of the Preface. Contents: Part I: Processes of Envisioning. 1) The Artform of Leadership (Warren Bennis). 2) Productive and Counterproductive Reasoning Processes (Chris ... read more
|
|
The Executive Mind
by
Srivasta, Suresh; Associates
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/Second Printing Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Fine. Fine Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 344 pages. Straight triangular chip on front free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AU BON LIVRE RARE,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Executive Mind
by
Srivastva, Suresh
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0875895840. The Jossey-Bass Management Series the Jossey-Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series; 344 pages. read more
|
|
Executive Mindnew Insights on Managerial Thought and Action
by
Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc., Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: New Hardcover, 344 pages. Jossey-Bass Inc., Publishers (1983) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Suredh Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Srivastva, Suredh
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Very Good. 0875895840. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
izzardss,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action (Management Ser. )
by
Srivastva, Suresh And Associates Staff
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Based on a symposium held at Case Western Reserve Univeristy in 1982. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action
by
Srivastva, Suredh
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0875895840 Yellow highlighting up to page 26. read more
|
|
Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action
by
Srivastva, Suredh
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: As New in As New jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 344 pages. read more
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875895840
ISBN: 0875895840
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)
by
Srivastva
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: | | | |