» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Golden Dawn

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Rev and Enlarged ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover. Light wear to corners of covers. Clean inside. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn Hardcover

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $26.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Very Good. 0875426646 Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, light edgewear and rubbing to cover. The foredge of the books is stained, but does not penetrate pages. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn, Volumes One & Two (in One Book)

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Enlarged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Two books in one, book 1 has 276 pages, book 2 has 368 pages. Boards are bright & clean but have bumped corners, scuffs/nicks, tiny split at top of spine, text is free of marks. Contents include: First, Second, Third, Fourth & Fifth Knowledge Lecture; First Meditation; Lesser Ritual of the Pentagram; The Pillars; Notes on the Tarot; General Guidance and Purification of the Soul; Angels of the Shem ha-Mephoresch; Portal Work; Portal Meditation; Concerning the Tree of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $30.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition, Revised and Enlarged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean copy in very good plus condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Good + No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 368 pages. Blue boards have mild edgewear, mainly at corners. Light foxing to page edges. Previous owner name label on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Dawn an Account of the Teachings, Rites and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn Volumes One & Two

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $60.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Enlarged Binding: Cloth (Hardcover) Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Good + 8vo. 368pp. Wear to head and tail of spine and cover edges otherwise internally very clean and free of inscriptions looking little used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn. Two Volume Slipcased Set

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $520.04

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two Volume Slipcased Set. Volume 1 contains Book I & II, Volume 2 contains Book III & IV. Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Fine DJ, Like New, Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. There is one page that has 5 words marked in Yellow. There are 6 places where I removed paperclip type bookmarks that left slight marks. Binding is tight. Dust jackets are bright and clean and near perfect. Gold Slipcase shows some mild scuffing, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn Hardcover

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Good. Good Hardcover, edges of boards are worn, a couple of small rips on front board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear to boards and spine. Pictorial paper covered boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn Hardcover

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Very Good. Volumes One and Two only. Revised and enlarged, 4th corrected edition. No dustjacket. VG-condition with light foxing to the outer edges of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn Hardcover

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $47.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn Hardcover

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very Good +; Dust Jacket Condition: None; Notes: Second Printing. Book is bound in reverse and upside down. Two volumes in one.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Accounting Ofthe Teachings, Rites and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn, Revised & Enlarged

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition/4th Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Drawings. Very Good in None Issued jacket. New Age. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn Hardcover

other copies of this book

price: $54.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $60.61

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBNS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Published by Llewellyn Pubns in 1978. Hardcover. Number of pages: 368. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8449247 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn. an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn. Revised and Enlarged [ Four Volumes in One ].

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing, Revised and enlarged Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Hardcover. Large 8vo. (Four volumes in one). xiv + 1170 pp. Blue illustrated cloth, color plates and b&w illustrations. The complete text, with some revisions, of the original 4 Volume collection of the rituals etc. of the Golden Dawn, published by Regardie between 1937-1940. Spine ends and corners bumped and lightly bruised. A little light rubbing to all edges, edges and ends of spine a bit chafed, page edges a little darkened and lightly thumbed, chapter headings on about 20 pages highlighted ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn Hardcover

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $75.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn: an Account of the Teachings, Rites and Ceremonies of the Order of the Golden Dawn

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $81.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4th printing of revised, corrected and enlarged 4th Edition (1971) HB, Complete in one volume, pictorial boards, no DJ, G+/--, c. 1170pp. b/w drawings and other ills throughout. General rubbing to spine ends and edges, bumps to corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, else square and tight with no other markings. Clearly a used copy, but a solid one despite its size. Be mindful of the weight of 1750g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Dawn (4 Volumes in 2 Books)

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $156.30

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition, Revised, Englarged & Corrected Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, MN Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875426648 ISBN: 0875426646

Description: An Account of the Teachings, Rites, and Ceremonies of the Hermetic Order Of The Golden Dawn. Hardcovers. 4 volumes in 2 (complete). Large 8vos. Vol. I & II: 528 pp, Vol. II & IV: 644 pp, Black cloth textured cloth with gilt titles, etc. to spine, colour frontis, plates and b&w illustrations. Gilt paper-covered card slipcase. The complete text of the original 4 Volume collection of the rituals etc. of the Golden Dawn (for the most part in the recensions used by the Stella Matutina), published by ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.