|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0875291694
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Reflections at Walden.
by
Thoreau, Henry David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hallmark, [Kansas City, Mo.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 61 p. illus. 24 cm. Hallmark crown editions. Includes Illustrations. At head of title: Henry David Thoreau's classic writings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kenders Keep,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Thoreau, Henry David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hallmark
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Fine. 0875291694 1971 HARDCOVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden (Hallmark Crown Editions)
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Hallmark
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Thoreau, Henry David
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hallmark
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Very Good. 0875291694 This book has a few faint stains inside. Its dust jacket is in mylar; dust jacket and and the cover itself show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Forestelves,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden (Hallmark Crown Editions)
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: 1971. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Reflections at Walden (Hallmark Crown Editions)
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: 1971. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Reflections at Walden (Hallmark Crown Editions)
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: 1971. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Thoreau, Henry David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hallmark
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Very Good. 0875291694 Hardcover Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden (Hallmark Crown Editions) (Unknown Binding)
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hallmark
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: As New. Hallmark, Kansas City, MO, 1971. Near Fine/Very Good, clean and tight copy, inscription on inside page only marking, price-clipped dust jacket has one small tear at top of book that has been taped. Selected writings of Henry David Thoreau with color photographs taken at Walden Pond. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden (Hallmark Crown Editions)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden (Hallmark Crown Editions)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Good. Small hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition. 1968 Hallmark Cards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Henry David Thoreau; Foreword-Ralph Waldo Emerson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hallmark
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket in matching gift box. Book has a gift inscription on the half title page, otherwise clean and unmarked. Jacket price clipped otherwise very good. Books are carefully packaged and will ship no later than next business day. We welcome questions and will respond promptly. Pictures available upon request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
2 Dog Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden: Henry David Thoreau's Classic Writings
by
Seymour, Pete And Morgan, James (Eds. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Unknown Printing
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Good; 1971. 0875291694. DJ is only fair with edge wear, tears and discoloration-book and text are very good, very lightly used; Hardcover; Hallmark Crown Editions; Kansas City; Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 60 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Thoreau, Henry David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hallmark Crown Editions, Kansas City, 1971.
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Square octavo, hardcover. Near fine. No dj. 61 pp. Note on endpaper. Illus. with photos of Walden Pond; endpapers show fall foliage. Selections from Thoreau's writings from Walden, or Life in the Woods, A Week on the Concord and Merrimack Rivers, his Journal, and the Maine Woods and Poems. Biographiocal essay by Ralph Waldo Emerson. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Thoreau, Henry David
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hallmark, Kansas City, Missouri
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Very Good + in VG++ jacket. Interior as new save for a lovely, typed letter laid in (one spot of glue) presenting the book as a housewarming gift. Jacket is price-clipped, protected in mylar. read more
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Thoreau, Henry David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hallmark
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Very Good. 0875291694 Excellent condition, hardback 1971, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Thoreau, Henry David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hallmark
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: New. 0875291694 brand new condition, hardrback 1968, no marks, great dust jacket, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Thoreau, Henry David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hallmark, [Kansas City, Mo.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: New in new dust jacket. Price clipped. book like new, pictorial box cov corner rubs, slight edge rubs, dj like new. 61 p. illus. 24 cm. Hallmark crown editions. Includes Illustrations. At head of title: Henry David Thoreau's classic writings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden (Hallmark Crown Editions)
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hallmark
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Reflections at Walden.
by
Thoreau, Henry David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hallmark, [Kansas City, Mo.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780875291697
ISBN: 0875291694
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 61 p. illus. 24 cm. Hallmark crown editions. Includes Illustrations. At head of title: Henry David Thoreau's classic writings. Piece of DJ missing from cover and back, book has a slight curl, portion of fly covered in black ink, 79 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DMQ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reflections at Walden
by
Henry David Thoreau
other copies of this book
| | | |