» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by R.N., M.S.N. Elena Avila, Joy Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.23

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Good. Corners rubbed. Light rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. No dust jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by R.N., M.S.N. Elena Avila, Joy Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: A Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: A Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena, and Parker, Joy, and Estes, Clarissa Pinkola, Ph.D. (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 337 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: A Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health new book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: A Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena, and Parker, Joy, and Estes, Clarissa Pinkola, Ph.D. (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritRoot Services, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Parker, Joy; Avila, Elena other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Slight spine lean, some edgewear to the jacket(top edge especially), and other light shopwear. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by Elena Avila; Joy Parker other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Good. Cover worn and shows minor warping to dampness. Book spine tweaked but text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena; Parker, Joy other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition: 1st Printing: US: HB Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: As New- in As New jacket. 6.5x9.5. Except for remnant mark on botton edge and a highlited top edge? , the book is as new. The Jacket is as new. USPS Delivey Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena; Parker, Joy other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1999, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In Western medicine, the body goes to the hospital, the mind to the psychiatrist, and the spirit to church. In curanderismo, the healing takes place under one roof. " So says Elena Avila, a psychiatric nurse and professional curandera who has, for more than twenty-five years, effectively combined the best of traditional Western medicine with the ancient health care ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by R.N., M.S.N. Elena Avila; Parker, Joy other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Fine. 0874779588 Tarcher/Putnam hardcover w/dustjacket, 1999, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears, minimal wear...Near Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena (With Joy Parker) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. No flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by Avila, Elena other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: AN/AN. 0874779588. A curandera reveals traditional aztec secrets of physical and spiritual health.; 8vo. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by R.N., M.S.N. Elena Avila; Joy Parker; Introduction-Ph.D. Clarissa Pinkola Estes; Designer-Chris Welch other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, tight Square binding, Dust cover Has Slght Edge Wear, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena; Parker, Joy other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Red and yellow lettering on the dark blue dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. Showing readers how to become not only physically healhy but creatively and spiritually whole, Woman Who Glows in the Dark presents a truly global vision of how the gifts of indigenous health care, married with contemporary technology, can create a medicine of the future. 337 pages. 1st Edition. Tight binding. Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical & Spiritual Health used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical & Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena; Parker, Joy other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st printing. NEW! Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by Elena Avila; Joy Parker other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Like New. First printing SIGNED and inscribed by author. very clean and solid edition with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: abbookstop, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by R.N., M.S.N. Elena Avila, Joy Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. The plastic protecting the DJ has light wear. The spine is slightly warped / not square. Light soiling on the book edge. The binding is showing through just a little bit up front, but the pages are secure and the book is very solid. Nice interior with crisp, white pages and very few, if any markings outside library stamps! Good reading copy. aJD DPL110509 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

other copies of this book

price: $7.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by Elena Avila; Joy Parker other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Fine. First Printing (full number line) exactly as pictured, 337 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. No remainder mark. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena With Joy Parker other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: First edition. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First edition. Pages clean. Remainder mark on bottom outer edges of pages. Clean cover and dustwrapper. Dustwrapper price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: J.P. Tarcher/Putnam, c1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: A Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health new book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: A Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena, and Parker, Joy, and Estes, Clarissa Pinkola, Ph.D. (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: New in new dust jacket. 337 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by R.N., M.S.N. Elena Avila; Parker, Joy other copies of this book

price: $15.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Good. 0874779588 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by R.N., M.S.N. Elena Avila; Parker, Joy other copies of this book

price: $15.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Good. 0874779588 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Woman Who Glows in the Dark used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark

by Avila, Elena & Joy Parker other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0874779588. 1.13 x 9.27 x 6.26 Inches; 337 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health used book

Woman Who Glows in the Dark: a Curandera Reveals Traditional Aztec Secrets of Physical and Spiritual Health

by Avila, Elena; Parker, Joy other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779585 ISBN: 0874779588

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A revelation of personal physical and emotional wellness attainable through the Aztec system of 'curanderismo', using herbs, massage, psychological counseling, ritual, and other tools, the author also discussing the various soul-diminishing forces in modern society and how to counteract them. Hardcover with dust jacket, indexed, 337pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free Brodart plastic ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.