» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Tarcher Pub Date: 7/21/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 249. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness used book

The Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness

by Cytowic, Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. : J P Tarcher Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardbck in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

The Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Good. Next day shipping using recycled materials. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Forum, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Cytowic, Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Near Fine. Like new, owner's name inside cover, edges taped, great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Cytowic, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: FINE. Paperback-0874777380 [CYTOWIC, RICHARD] MAN WHO TASTED SHAPES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness

by Cytowic, Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Cytowic, Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Good. 0874777380 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, & Consciousness used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, & Consciousness

by Cytowic, Richard E other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, & Consciousness used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, & Consciousness

by Cytowic, Richard E other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness used book

The Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness

by Cytowic, Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. : J P Tarcher Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) A hardcover in paper boards. Signed by the author Richard Cytowic at the half title page. A sound binding, clean pages and text. Jacket is showing some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes new book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Cytowic, Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $29.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: New. 0874777380 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $44.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Tasted Shapes new book

The Man Who Tasted Shapes

by M.D. Richard E. Cytowic other copies of this book

price: $52.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness used book

The Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness

by Cytowic, M.D., Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P Tarcher/Putnam, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: First edition. Small spot on top panel edge bumped, light browning of page edges, else Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Tasted Shapes used book

The Man Who Tasted Shapes

by Cytowic, Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: tpb Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874777383 ISBN: 0874777380

Description: Good. Notes and Underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.