» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Mary Batten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Mary Batten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Good. 0874777054 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Mary Batten other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1st printing, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 248pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. smudges edges, clean, stress at gutter title page else tight, text. science. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: 0874777054 NEAR NEW IN NEAR NEW dustjacket; (1992); octavo; 248 pp (including index); little shelfwear, bumped corners; else excellent clean tight copy in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: First printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with a trace of edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. Very interesting, very provocative. We all need to know this. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex Library Ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Good. 0874777054 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. 91/2 x 6 1/2. Both book and jacket have slight edgewear. beige/green/black BIOLOGY Why do women and men lie to each other? Why do many men try to control women? Why do women and men have different sexual fantasies? Why are so many women attracted to wealthy, powerful men? Is it inevitable that men love to look at young, voluptuous women? The obvious answers to these questions tell only a small part of the story. In Sexual Strategies, science journalist Mary Batten ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo 0874777054 248 pp. FINE/FINE. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Stategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Stategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Rubbing to bottom edges of book. Light wear to edges of DJ Edition: 2nd Condition: VG+ Dustjacket: NF Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates By Batten, Mary new book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates By Batten, Mary

by Mary Batten other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1992-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: New. Brand New, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Mary Batten other copies of this book

price: $17.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. remainder Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates used book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

by Batten, Mary other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: Very Good Copy. D/j. pp. xix, 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates new book

Sexual Strategies: How Females Choose Their Mates

other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874777055 ISBN: 0874777054

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.