|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0874776619
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: New. 0874776619 New, Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens a Creative Method for Adult Beginners, Too
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Near Fine. 0874776619. Softcover, in Near Fine condition, no stamps or writing, You'll learn the basics (from buying art supplies to planning your compositions) and all the good stuff-proportion, scale, perspective, contrast, shading, and special effects. Author provides essential information on drawing the human form, animals, still life, landscapes, and buildings, straight spine without creases, nice, clean, bright, unmarked pages, looks close to new, read more
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens: A Creative Method for Adult Beginners, Too
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st ptg
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Fine. 223pp; 8-page section glossy color ils, other ils in b/w ISBN: 0874776619. read more
|
|
Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too
by
Mona Brookes
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher/Perigee
Date Published: 1991-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Good. Good+ condition. Sturdy binding with smooth spine. Bright white unmarked text. Glossy cover as pictured with areas of minor scuffing and lightly bumped corners. Lightly soiled page edges. ____________ Softcover, Tarcher/Perigee, 1991 7th printing, ISBN 0-87477-661-9, 223 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestreader,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: New. 0874776619 New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Fine. 0874776619 Like New Condition, Slight Shelf Wear, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee
Date Published: 1991-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, mild soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and light soiling, edges have curling/creasing. read more
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: New. 0874776619 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. New read more
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
list price: $16.95
our price: $15.26
you save: $1.69 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. New read more
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens [Paperback] By Brookes, Mona
by
Mona Brookes
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 1991-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Good. AUTOGRAPHED by author Mona Brookes and inscribed by her to the book's former owner; autograph is dated 11-6-91. The book is well bound and pages are unmarked except for the autograph. Paper cover is shelf-rubbed, scratched, and smudged, with a crease at lower rear page-edge corner, but still intact and presentable. Side page edges are smudged. Overall, this remains a good, useful SIGNED copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gadzooks! Books!,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Mona Brookes
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gazillion Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fabulousbooks,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Mona Brookes; Foreword-Geraldine Schwartz Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee
Date Published: 1991-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Good. A FEW PAGES HAVE CREASING, Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Servannes Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Good. Some reading wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Mona Brookes; Geraldine...
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner sticker inside cover. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Very Good. 0874776619. read more
|
|
Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Very Good. Crease on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Very Good. 0874776619 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Mona Brookes; Foreword-Geraldine Schwartz Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee
Date Published: 1991-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too
by
Brookes, Mona
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drawing for Older Children & Teens
by
, Mona Brookes, Geraldine Schwartz Ph.D. (G)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780874776614
ISBN: 0874776619
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
| | | | |