» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How Humans Adapt (Smithsonian International Symposia Series)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874747263 ISBN: 0874747260

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Humans Adapt (Smithsonian International Symposia Series)

other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Smithsonian Books, US Date Published: 11/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780874747263 ISBN: 0874747260

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Humans Adapt (Smithsonian International Symposia Series)

other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books, US ISBN-13: 9780874747263 ISBN: 0874747260

Description: Good. 0874747260 * Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Humans Adapt

by Ortner, Donald J. (Editor); Ripley, S. Dillon (foreword); Dillon, Wilton S. (epilog) other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874747263 ISBN: 0874747260

Description: Good++ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (A Biocultural Odyssey), (Smithsonian International Symposia Series), normal library stamps and labels, dj in mylar, card pocket in front, pages clean, xxi, 560 pp. -[N3] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Rasmussen Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Humans Adapt: a Biocultural Odyessey

by Ortner, Donald J. Editor other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874747263 ISBN: 0874747260

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0874747260. 560. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Humans Adapt: A Biocultural Odyssey

by Ortner, Donald J. (Editor), and Smithsonian Institution other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institute Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874747263 ISBN: 0874747260

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 582 p. Smithsonian International Symposia Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Humans Adapt: a Biocultural Odyssey

by Donald J. Ortner other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, D. C. : Smithonian Institutions Press, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874747263 ISBN: 0874747260

Description: Cloth. Good/Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 560pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear with library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Humans Adapt (Smithsonian International Symposia Series)

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books, US Date Published: 11/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780874747263 ISBN: 0874747260

Description: Good. 0874747260 Moderate wear/scuffing to cover and/or dust jacket. A great read, buy with confidence! FREE USPS tracking on every order. Click EXPEDITED for faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How humans adapt: a biocultural odyssey

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874747263 ISBN: 0874747260

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No highlights. Very good condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How Humans Adapt, a Biocultural Odyssey

by Ortner, Donald J. (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874747263 ISBN: 0874747260

Description: First edition. Very good plus hardcover with similar dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper a very nice clean copy, almost new, Inscribed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.