» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice used book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin; Gila Gevirtz other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: Very Good. Wonderful book! Softcover in very good condition. Minor shelfwear. Ships immediately with free U.S. delivery confirmation in secure packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happybrain, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice used book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Cardin, Nina Beth And Gila Gevirtz other copies of this book

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: Very Good + Paperback workbook in very good + condition. Pages inside clean and bright (teaching exercises ready to be used). Covers show faint wear around corners and edges, some rubbing on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice used book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin, Gila Gevirtz other copies of this book

price: $6.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice used book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin, Gila Gevirtz other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice used book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin, Gila Gevirtz other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice used book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin; Gila Gevirtz other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: Good. Clean with no marks other than owners name inside the front cover and writing on page 131. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice used book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin, Gila Gevirtz other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice used book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin, Gila Gevirtz other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Behrman House Publishing ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice new book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: New. Brand New ***GIFT QUALITY*** No Flaws-No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice used book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin; Gila Gevirtz other copies of this book

price: $38.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice used book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin other copies of this book

price: $43.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice new book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin other copies of this book

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice new book

Rediscovering the Jewish Holidays: Tradition in a Modern Voice

by Nina Beth Cardin; Gila Gevirtz other copies of this book

price: $50.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874416633 ISBN: 0874416639

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.