» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World (Basque Series) used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World (Basque Series)

by William A. Douglass, Jon Bilbao other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World (Basque Series) used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World (Basque Series)

by Douglass, William A.; Bilbao, Jon other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, NV Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0874170435 Fine first edition hard cover. Very good dust jacket in mylar jacket. Lightly rubbed. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Americana Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World (Basque Series) used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World (Basque Series)

by Douglass, William A.; Bilbao, Jon other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, NV Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0874170435 Near fine first edition hard cover. Minor edge wear. Very good dust jacket in mylar jacket. Lightly rubbed. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Americana Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A, and Bilbao, Jon other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 519 p. Basque (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. A fine copy in a very good, price clipped, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition; DJ has a few closed tears to edges and some wear and chipping to spine ends. There is some rubbing and discoloration spots to back panel of DJ. Illustrated; 8vo., 519 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A.; Bilbao, Jon other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Near fine except for very minor wear. 0874170435. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A., And Jon Bilbao other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada, Reno Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: (xov) 510 pages, b/w plates, map, appendices, notes, bibliography, index; 8vo, red cloth. Very good+, faint spotting top and fore edges; dust jacket very good, lightly rubbed. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A, and Bilbao, Jon other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. clean text, tight binding, low price! previous owner's gift inscription on FFEP. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 519 p. Basque (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A., And Richard H. Lane other copies of this book

price: $32.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: NEW/nFINE. Orange-red cloth boards, gold titles. Superb copy. jacket with closed tear along spine edge. History of a great people. Clear 'first' with date 1975 on title and copyright pages. [B184] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A., And Richard H. Lane other copies of this book

price: $41.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: NEW/nFINE. Red cloth boards, gold titles. Superb copy. History of a great people. Clear 'first' with date 1975 on title and copyright pages. [B172] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A., And Bilbao, Jon other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno, NV Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: very good, fair. 22 cm, 519, illus., DJ worn, small piece missing to rear DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A. other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped. Small chip front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A. other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World

by Douglass, William A. And Jon Bilbao other copies of this book

price: $22.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: NF/G; Nevada 1975, 12 mo., xiv, 519 pp., illus., notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World (Basque Series) used book

Amerikanuak: Basques in the New World (Basque Series)

by William A. Douglass other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Very good. University of Nevada, 1975, signed by both authors, 519 pages, a bright, tight hardcover in a edgeworn dj, private owner's stamp, no underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Amerikanuak Basques in the New World used book

Amerikanuak Basques in the New World

by William A. Douglass And Jon Bilbao other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press, RENO, NV Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874170436 ISBN: 0874170435

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Could be a first edition not stated, DJ 1/2" tear top front right, chipping, fading, red orange boards sharp corners, brown end pages, pencil marked prices has been erased on front end page, 519 pgs., Indexed, B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: star1eye, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.