» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Beeler, Joe. Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 145pp; Some scratches and tape remnants on the cover; Library stamps on edges, endpapers, title page, and page 19; Some stray ink marks opposite title page; Core text pages are in Fine condition, with no significant flaws; The most significant problem is on the endpapers. The front endpaper had something stuck to it. It is now gone, but left a remnant on the inside cover and torn paper on the flyleaf. The rear endpaper has leftover ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, Arizona Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CX2-A hardcover book in very good condition in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has significant edgewear with tears and open tears, crease on the sides, stains and shelf wear. Book has stains on the cover, light tanning and shelf wewar. Illustrated by Joe Beeler. 9.75"x7.25", 145 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A thousand miles of mustangin' used book

A thousand miles of mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, Ariz. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and DJ overall excellent condition. Small previous owner sticker on front loose endpaper; white 1"x1" sticker on inside front flap. Very light warping on a few pages, otherwise pages are clean and bright.... 145 p. : illus.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Western. 7-12" x 9-3/4" Brown cloth boards with illustration of gold mustang rearing on cover, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ettabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin

by Ben K. Green Illustrated By Joe Beeler other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: ISBN 0873580982. Hardback. Third Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition price clipped dustjacket. Tight sound unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Joe Beeler, Illustrator. Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Very clean brown cloth boards with illustration of gold mustang rearing on cover, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Charcoal gray endpapers are clean, with small previous owner name on front free endpaper. 145 pgs. Illustrated with sepia-tone drawings by Joe Beeler. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, no edge chipping or tears, tiny hint of wear. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Joe Beller. Good in good jacket. Brown hardcover w/gilt lettering. Second printing. Slight forward cocking to spine. Previous owner's name to FFEP/half title page, othewise all pages clean/unmarked. Mild scraping to FFEP. Slight musty odor. Binding solid. Orange pictoral jacket in Good condition. Moderate edge/cornewear. Few short knicks/tears. Mild soil/scrapes. Solid. SIGNED By GREEN on first blank page w/NO personal inscription. 145 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0873580982. Brown cloth hardcovers with blocked-in design clean and bright, faint rubbing only to spine ends. Ink gift inscription on ffep, else interior very good, clean and tight. Advertising sheet regarding this title laid in. Dustjacket edgeworn with few small edge tears, pieces missing at top and lower right corners of rear panel, in new mylar cover.; 8vo; 145 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Illustrated by Joe Beeler. Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0873580982. Mylar protected dustjacket has soiling and has closed tear on front. Page 56 has small newsprint stain on top corner. Top edge is lightly soiled.; 10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Ben K. Green other copies of this book

price: $185.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Joe Beeler. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Stated First Edition signed by author on page opposite copyright page. A grand tale from the master horse trader. Illustrated by noted Western artist, Joe Beeler. Large octavo, 7 1/2"W X 9 3/4"H. 145 pp. Tan cloth boards with bright gilt title on spine and bright gilt mustang design on front board. Very minor edgewear with clean interior. Tight and bright copy. Price-clipped dust jacket is orange with Beeler's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Ben K. Green other copies of this book

price: $185.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Joe Beeler. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Stated First Edition signed by author on front free end paper. A grand tale from the master horse trader. Illustrated by noted Western artist, Joe Beeler. Large octavo, 7 1/2"W X 9 3/4"H. 145 pp. Book has slight right lean. Gift inscription on copyright page opposite author's inscription. Tan cloth boards with bright gilt title on spine and bright gilt mustang design on front board. Very minor edgewear. Dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Signed by Author Full brown cloth binding. 145pp. Illustrated by Joe Beeler. Dust jacket, with a small chip to rear panel, mild toning to spine and flap folds, in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $260.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Illustrated by Joe Beeler. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0873580982. Inscription by author on page opposite copyright page, " Best wishes to Don Douglass Ben K. Green. " Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered at edges. Stated first edition.; 9.75" tall; 145 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Ben K. Green other copies of this book

price: $22.38

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Acceptable. DJ has major damage but has been laminated Ex-library General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Ben K. Green other copies of this book

price: $22.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $64.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Joe Beeler illus. VG in Good DJ. 145p., DJ has minor chip/tears, two inch tear at bottom of front board, brown boards with orange DJ, Previous owner name and date inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Ben K. Green; Illustrator-Joe Beeler other copies of this book

price: $74.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Ben K. Green; Illustrator-Joe Beeler other copies of this book

price: $74.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Ben K. Green other copies of this book

price: $96.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin': Special Edition, Numbered, Signed used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin': Special Edition, Numbered, Signed

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $139.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Numbered Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, Arizona Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Beeler, Joe. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Copy has light shelfwear with rubbing, some adhesive color/residue where an attempt to glue the laid in publisher notice along the gutter of spine, mylar protected dj has price clipped, sheflwear with rubbing and a few tiny nicks along the edges. Laid in notice of Special Gift Edition is limited to 135 copies for the members of Roundup Riders of the Rockies-signed by the author, this volume is number 62. From the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $300.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Illustrated by Joe Beeler. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0873580982. An excellent copy signed by Green. Chip to foot of DJ spine, minor edgewear otherwise and extremely light sunning to spine and fore-edges. In new mylar cover. Includes "if I he" on page 130, line 11.; Drawings; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 145 pp; Green's adventures chasing mustangs through the Big Bend country of Texas, northwest Mexico, and Arizona.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Horse Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $325.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated, 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Covered Boards Publisher: Northland Publishing, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Joe Beeler. Fine in Fair jacket. Collectible. 9 3/4" x 7 1/4" 145 (1) pp. Clean, crisp contents appear not to have been used and to have been carefully preserved in collectible condition. End pages are equally clean and crisp. Fresh, brown, cloth-covered boards with gold, gilt mustang on front and matching lettering on spine. Meets all First Edition points listed by Wilson for first trade edition including the "I-he" error on page 130, line 11. New mylar cover now protects the dust jacket which ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin

by Green, Ben, K. other copies of this book

price: $350.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff AZ Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 145 pages, frontis, illustrations, 1 of 150 numbered copies signed by Green and Beeler. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old West Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Illustrated by Joe Beeler. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0873580982. Previous owner's name stamped on page edges; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 145 pages; 28424. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Joe Beeler. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Gilt mustand design on cover and gilt titles on spine. Colorful orange jacket with cowboy and horses illustration on front. Tiny closed tear in spine and former owner's name inside are only flaws noted. One of Green's better yarns, enhanced by Beeler illustrations and Northland's production. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adobe Book Collection, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin' used book

A Thousand Miles of Mustangin'

by Green, Ben K. other copies of this book

price: $160.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Northland Pub, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780873580984 ISBN: 0873580982

Description: Joe Beeler. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author This is a Special Gift Edition, limited to 135 copies, for members of Roundup Riders of the Rockies, signed by Green on a sheet that is tipped in after the front fee endpaper. This is number 17. Clean, bright jacket and book, with inimitable Green story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adobe Book Collection, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.