» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel; Bighorse, Tiana other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Northland Pub ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Good. 0873580842 A few marks and scratches on the cover. Some browning of the pages due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookOverload, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Noel Bennett, Tiana Bighorse other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Pub Date Published: 6/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Noel Bennett; Tiana Bighorse; Illustrator-Robert Jacobson other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northland Pub Date Published: 1971-06 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear. Gift inscription inside. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Noel Bennett; Tiana Bighorse; Illustrator-Robert Jacobson other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northland Pub Date Published: 1971-06 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition with shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel; Bighorse, Tiana other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Pub, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Robert Jacobson (Drawings) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 105 pages; Fifth printing; Illustrations; Textblock is tight with no internal markings save for former owners name neatly written inside the front cover and two light, small marks to edge of pages 101-105; Pictorial cover with no tears, no creasing to the spine and modest shelf and edge wear including light rubbing, nicks to edges; .....(This book is essentially a resource book on the Navajo approach to weaving, and is intended ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel; Bighorse, Tiana other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Very Good. 0-87358-084-2 Used 105 pages, Suggested Reading, Glossary, duo-tone illustrations. Book is clean inside & out but for name on first page, light scuff to covers. Contents include: The Loom; Tools; Yarn; Warping the Loom; Weaving Basics; Beginning To Weave; Remedies-What To Do When Things Go Wrong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel; Bighorse, Tiana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Publishing, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working with the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel, and Bighorse, Tiana other copies of this book

price: $8.58

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. sixth printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Jacobson, R. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. some wear on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 105 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. Bosomworth, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Pub, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Very Good. Sixth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool; How to Weave a Navajo Rug,

by Bennett, Noël, And Bighorse, Tiana other copies of this book

price: $9.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff [Ariz. ] Date Published: [1971] ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Jacobson, R. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Stated 6th printingPrevious owner name inside front cover. I did not see any other wring in book. Later printing. Illustrated by Jacobson, R. xiii, 105 p. illus. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel, And Tiana Bighorse other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Press;, Flagstaff, Ariz: Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Very Good+ 0873580842. 105 pages; Large 8vo 9"-10"; Stiff brown covers, bibliography, appendix, 40+ figures and diagrams, 1 color plate.; Flyer on Anthony Berlant Navajo blanket collection laid in, text and 2 b/w illustrations, creased twice.; Minor wear. Bookplate inside front cover. Interior clean. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Press ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Good. 0873580842. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel & Tiana Bighorn other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Press ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Good. 0873580842. Large 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennet, Noel & Tiana Bighorse other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0873580842. Edgewear and some fading. Some former owner notes on rear endpaper, and names on half-title page.; 8vo; 106 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel And Tiana Bighorse other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Good+ 0873580842. Rubbing and creasing.; 8vo; 105 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett &Bighorse, Noel / Tiana other copies of this book

price: $33.59

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition or Higher Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards) Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts ISBN: 0873580842 Inventory No: 11032. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Working with the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug new book

Working with the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel, and Bighorse, Tiana other copies of this book

price: $44.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Jacobson, R. New. No dust jacket as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 105 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Noel Bennett; Tiana Bighorse; Illustrator-Robert Jacobson other copies of this book

price: $500.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northland Pub Date Published: 1971-06 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Very Good. This Fourth Printing copy is in very good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears. Tight text and spine. No Dust Jacket. Soft Cover has chip on top front edge with chip to bottom spine. Apart from Soft Cover which has lots of shelf/edge wear, this is a great copy with clear demonstrations at an affordable price. (N 25) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Noel Bennett, Tiana Bighorse other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northland Pub Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Good. 9th printing, revised, 1983. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Very slight peeling at corners. Unmarked, tanned pages. Light musty odor. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Noel Bennett; Tiana Bighorse; Illustrator-Robert Jacobson other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northland Pub Date Published: 1971-06 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Good. General Wear. Moderate Edge Wear. No Highlighting or Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Divine Alliance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Working With the Wool How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennet, Noel & Bighorse, Tiana other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Pub, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Good. 105 pp with B&W illustrations on every page. Covers loom building and tool-making, weaving basics and remedies for common problems. Text is clean, tight and unmarked save for some notes on the flyleaf. not ex-libe. Cover is "good minus" intact but with some color loss and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catron Grant Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Working With the Wool How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel; Bighorse, Tiana other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff AZ Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Good paperback. some underlining. illustrated. 105 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo Rug

by Bennett, Noel other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northland Pub Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Working With the Wool; How to Weave a Navajo Rug,

by Bennett, Noel other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Flagstaff [Ariz. ]Northland Press[1971] ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Working With the Wool; How to Weave a Navajo Rug,

by Bennett, Noel other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Flagstaff [Ariz. ]Northland Press[1971] ISBN-13: 9780873580847 ISBN: 0873580842

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.