» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, And Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, And Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, And Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, And Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, And Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, And Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, And Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, And Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, and Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight square binding, minor shelf wear, no markings, no creases to the spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, and Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, and Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. owner inscribed top outer pages. soft cover crease front cover/cover curl. tip wear/soiling. No creases in spine. Good+ Soft Cover. 248 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Joseph Gibaldi; Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very Good. {VG+} Trade-size Paperback. Faint spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, and Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings/Highlighting Throughout Text, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very Good. 0873523792 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, and Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Good. Light wear at the corners. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Fine. 0873523792 3rd edition. Paperback. Name/Inscription on inside presentation page, Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, and Achtert, Walter S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Gibaldi, Joseph, and Achtert, Walter S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages clean and near white. Indentation in front cover. 248 p.; 8.44" x 0.70" x 5.48". MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers used book

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873523790 ISBN: 0873523792

Description: Very Good. -3rd Edition--248 pages. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.