|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0873523792
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi; Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi; Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi; Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Fair. This book has been inscribed. The cover has been creased. the pages in this book are yellowed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi; Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Fair. The cover has been creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Gibaldi, Joseph, and Achtert, Walter S
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Association of America
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0873523792 book is in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (3rd Ed. )
by
Gibaldi, J. And Achtert, W.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Modern Language Assoc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi~Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good. School stamps in and on the book. read more
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0873523792 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers By Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert...
by
Joseph Gibaldi; Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Very Good. Clean inside and out softcover. Light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magichector,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0873523792 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are inta. read more
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good. Has a Few Scratches on the Cover's But Still Readable/ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi; Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Fair. Book is worn and the pages are yellowing Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: 1988. Paperback. 3rd. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. This book is a Softcover. read more
|
|
MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Gibaldi, Joseph, and Achtert, Walter S
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Association of America
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight square binding, minor shelf wear, no markings, no creases to the spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0873523792 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark. No spine creasing. 3rd. 1988. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi; Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780873523790
ISBN: 0873523792
Description: Good. The cover has been creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi, Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
| | | |