|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0873521366
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Gibaldi Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Modern Language Association of America
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Walter, And Gibaldi, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Sixth printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Modern Language Association
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Underlined w some pgs dogeared. DJ shows some wear Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books, etcetera,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Spine slightly askew. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achert & Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Modern Language Assoc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achert & Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Modern Language Assoc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Style Manual
by
Walter S. Archert~Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S.; Modern Language Association Of America
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: CLOTH and HARD COVER
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Fine+ in Good jacket. Reference. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated FIRST EDITION, THIRD PRINTING (15000 copies). 1985 edition. Book is super clean without marks, underlining, highlighting, etc. DJ shows some edgewear to to and bottom extremities, a bit of rubbing to the back cover, and a couple VERY slight scratch marks here and there. The scratches are barely visible. Two tiny, contained cuts at the top edge of the dj. NOT book club and not a remainder. No stickers or residue. There IS a previous ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BELLYFIREBOOKS,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Walter S.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Language Association of America
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Like New. 1986 hardcover, 1st edition stated, 2nd printing; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine/xlib copy. read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Walter S.; Gibaldi, Joseph; Modern Language Association Of America
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has minor tear at the edges and slightly foxed. read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Walter S.; Gibaldi, Joseph; Modern Language Association Of America
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are slightly yellowed. Jacket has edgewear and 2 small mended tears. Marker lines on top, outside edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Walter S.; Gibaldi, Joseph; Modern Language Association Of America
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light jacket edgewear, RB503248. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Modern Language Association of America
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Good. Edgewear on dustjacket. No store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert And Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Modern Language Association Of America, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Walter S.; Gibaldi, Joseph
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Very Good. "jacket is worn, rubbed and torn around all edges" read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Walter S. Achtert And J. Gibaldi,
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Modern Language Association 1986
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: First Edition Edition marked as, first edition-third printing. Good in a good dustjacket. mm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookstall,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Walter S. And Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th prtg
Binding: HB
Publisher: Modern Language Association, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover; , dj. 271 pgs, ISBN 0-87352-136-6 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Walter S. And Gibaldi, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Language Association Of America
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: 0873521366. Very good. Tight binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, rubbing, edge wear, a rear edge tear.; 271 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Walter S. Achtert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Language Association of A
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Good in good jacket. Slight tears to dj, still good copy. read more
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Walter, Gibaldi, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Modern Language Ass
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Smalls tear top edge dust jacket. edge wear tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert And Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Modern Language Association Of America, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mla Style Manual
by
Achtert, Walter S.; Gibaldi, Joseph; Modern Language Association Of America
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780873521369
ISBN: 0873521366
Description: Collectible-Good/Good- 0873521366 (O61) read more
|
| | |