New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Gibaldi Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Walter, And Gibaldi, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Sixth printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Modern Language Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Underlined w some pgs dogeared. DJ shows some wear Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, etcetera, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Spine slightly askew. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achert & Gibaldi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Language Assoc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achert & Gibaldi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Language Assoc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mla Style Manual used book

Mla Style Manual

by Walter S. Archert~Joseph Gibaldi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S.; Modern Language Association Of America other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: CLOTH and HARD COVER Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Fine+ in Good jacket. Reference. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated FIRST EDITION, THIRD PRINTING (15000 copies). 1985 edition. Book is super clean without marks, underlining, highlighting, etc. DJ shows some edgewear to to and bottom extremities, a bit of rubbing to the back cover, and a couple VERY slight scratch marks here and there. The scratches are barely visible. Two tiny, contained cuts at the top edge of the dj. NOT book club and not a remainder. No stickers or residue. There IS a previous ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BELLYFIREBOOKS, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Walter S. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Like New. 1986 hardcover, 1st edition stated, 2nd printing; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine/xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Walter S.; Gibaldi, Joseph; Modern Language Association Of America other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has minor tear at the edges and slightly foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Walter S.; Gibaldi, Joseph; Modern Language Association Of America other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are slightly yellowed. Jacket has edgewear and 2 small mended tears. Marker lines on top, outside edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Walter S.; Gibaldi, Joseph; Modern Language Association Of America other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4th Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light jacket edgewear, RB503248. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Gibaldi other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Good. Edgewear on dustjacket. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert And Gibaldi other copies of this book

price: $6.22

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Language Association Of America, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Walter S.; Gibaldi, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Very Good. "jacket is worn, rubbed and torn around all edges" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Walter S. Achtert And J. Gibaldi, other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Language Association 1986 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: First Edition Edition marked as, first edition-third printing. Good in a good dustjacket. mm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Walter S. And Joseph Gibaldi other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 4th prtg Binding: HB Publisher: Modern Language Association, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover; , dj. 271 pgs, ISBN 0-87352-136-6 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mla Style Manual used book

Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Walter S. And Gibaldi, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $11.22

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Language Association Of America Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: 0873521366. Very good. Tight binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, rubbing, edge wear, a rear edge tear.; 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Walter S. Achtert other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Language Association of A Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Good in good jacket. Slight tears to dj, still good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Walter, Gibaldi, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Modern Language Ass ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Smalls tear top edge dust jacket. edge wear tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert And Gibaldi other copies of this book

price: $15.22

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Language Association Of America, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mla Style Manual used book

The Mla Style Manual

by Achtert, Walter S.; Gibaldi, Joseph; Modern Language Association Of America other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873521369 ISBN: 0873521366

Description: Collectible-Good/Good- 0873521366 (O61) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent