» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, dust jacket is also clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 178 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Good. Book is new, but dust cover is missing. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by the author. One page is poked on the edge but there are no creases, tears or writing. The binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Book is very good. It is free of all markings. The upper corners of the book are slightly wrinkled. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $9.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: New. 0873515994 Borealis hardcover with great dustjacket; fr. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Fine in fine jacket. New book; no flaws or remainder marks; first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition /First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover: A stated first with number line intact; new. Dust jacket is new. 178 pgs. Not ex-library, no markings of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books: Minnesota Historical Society, St. Paul MN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a collection of autobiographical stories. We learn about the author's childhood, his tragedies, his friendships, and his disabilties. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $20.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780873515993. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $22.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $9.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: New. NEW Book with mint cover, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $16.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: MINNESOTA HISTORICAL SOC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: New. In his first book, Kling, best known for his popular commentaries on National Public Radios "All Things Considered" and his storytelling stage shows like "Tales from the Charred Underbelly of the Yule Log, " now delivers a collection of hilarious, oft... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 178 p. Audience: General/trade. New book with FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jinxy Media, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Borealis Books ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kevin Kling other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dog Says How new book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis Books, Saint Pual, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. Quarter bound in publisher's brown cloth over brown boards, gilt lettering on spine, brown endpapers. 8vo. 178, (2) pp. This is a new, unopened, unmarked copy. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW/AS NEW. In his first book, Kling, best known for his popular commentaries on National Public Radios "All Things Considered" and his storytelling stage shows like "Tales from the Charred ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A. J. Frank & Co., IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Borealis Books ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Dog Says How used book

The Dog Says How

by Kling, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Borealis Books ISBN-13: 9780873515993 ISBN: 0873515994

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.