» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry used book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry

other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Press ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: Very Good. 0873515846 Very Good-An excellent copy. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Appears New but is an excellent Ex-University Library Collections Copy with normal library markings and stamps. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry used book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry

other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Pre Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry used book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry

other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Pre Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry new book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry

other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Press ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: New. 0873515846 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minneosta Poetry new book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minneosta Poetry

by Hedin, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $28.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry used book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry

other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Pre Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry used book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry

other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Pre Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry used book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry

by Robert Hedin other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry used book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry

by Robert Hedin other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minneosta Poetry used book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minneosta Poetry

by Robert Hedin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: Fine/Fine. 0873515846 Inscribed By Editor Inscribed to poet & editor Paul Zimmer & his spouse. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minneosta Poetry used book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minneosta Poetry

by Hedin, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Press ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of new book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of

by Hedin, Robert other copies of this book

price: $21.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MINNESOTA HISTORICAL SOC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: New. Poetry gives us a quickened sense of pleasure, of recognition for something close to what we might call home. Thus, it is the unique gift of a poet to distill a place, a moment, a feeling in such a way that draws readers into his or her intimate worl... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minneosta Poetry new book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minneosta Poetry

by Hedin, Robert other copies of this book

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Press ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minneosta Poetry new book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minneosta Poetry

other copies of this book

price: $25.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry new book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry

other copies of this book

price: $27.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minnesota Historical Society Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry new book

Where One Voice Ends Another Begins: 150 Years of Minnesota Poetry

by Robert Hedin other copies of this book

price: $36.57

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780873515849 ISBN: 0873515846

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.