» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy) used book

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy)

by Jonathan Westphal other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time used book

Time

by Levenson, Carl (Editor), and Westphal, Jonathan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. Hackett Readings in Philosophy. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 225 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy) used book

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy)

by Westphal, Jonathan... other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: Very good. Great condition. has some marks/underlines inside. Pages are smooth and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy) used book

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy)

by Jonathan Westphal other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has substantial edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy) used book

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy)

by Jonathan Westphal; Editor-Carl Levenson other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: Good. GOOD Book with clean text, some shelf wear, good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Time, By Westphal used book

Time, By Westphal

by Westphal, Jonathan/ Levenson, Carl other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: Paperback. Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23526471 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780872202061 Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23526471 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Time, By Westphal used book

Time, By Westphal

by Westphal, Jonathan/ Levenson, Carl other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24240264 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780872202061. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Time used book

Time

by Westphal, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy) used book

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy)

by Jonathan Westphal other copies of this book

price: $40.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy)

by Jonathan Westphal other copies of this book

price: $46.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy) new book

Time (Hackett Readings in Philosophy)

by Jonathan Westphal; Editor-Carl Levenson other copies of this book

price: $54.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Time used book

Time

by Levenson, Carl (Editor), and Westphal, Jonathan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780872202061 ISBN: 0872202062

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.