Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780872201729ISBN:0872201724
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Bobbs _ Merril Company, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780872201729ISBN:0872201724
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. YELLOW PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780872201729ISBN:0872201724
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A revised translation of "Meditations" (from the corrected Latin edition), and corrections to "Discourse on Method", this text aims to get closer to Descartes' original work, while maintaining the clear and accessible style of the teaching edition. Very Good condition paperback with some minor signs of previous use, 105 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13:9780872201729ISBN:0872201724
Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780872201729ISBN:0872201724
Description: Good. Underlining General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780872201729ISBN:0872201724
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780872201729ISBN:0872201724
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780872201729ISBN:0872201724
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Light shelfwear. A couple of pages have underlining/notes. Trade paperback (US). 105 p. Audience: General/trade. A high degree of readability and fidelity to the original. read more
Edition: Third Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780872201729ISBN:0872201724
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Description: 20.8 x 13.2 x 0.8 cm. Paperback in good condition. Third edition. Translated by Donald A Cress. A revised translation of "Meditations" (from the corrected Latin edition), and corrections to "Discourse on Method", this text aims to get closer to Descartes' original work, while maintaining the clear and accessible style of the teaching edition. ISBN 0-87220-172-4 0872201724. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13:9780872201729ISBN:0872201724
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.