Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts On File Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Dust jacket in mylar. Creases, folds and rubs on dust jacket. Rubs on cover. Standard library markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File, inc.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean with only lightest wear. Later printing with original price of 19.95 present. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Facts on File, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "A vital collection of information on television. TV FACTS contains over 50, 000 entertaining, informative and amusing facts, most of them never before published, on the medium that has had such an important impact on American life. " This book has 478 pages. The lower extremity of the spine has been damaged, not effecting the readability of the text. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts On File, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File, inc., New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/2 h x 7 1/2w. A real nice 541 page book with a $19.95 cover price. Is a first edition 2nd print with a number sequence of 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. From dust jacket flap: A vital collection of information on television. TV FACTS contains over 50, 000 entertaining, informative and amusing facts, most of them never before published, on the medium that has had such an important impact on American life. " read more
Edition: Second printing.
Binding: Hardback in d/j.
Publisher: Facts on File., NY
Date Published: [1980]
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: As New. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Compilation of facts on the medium that changed the American lifestyle; the awards, the ratings, the programs, viewers and advertisers. from 1950 to 1980. Shelf Height 26 cm. Weight 46 oz. Single volume. Hardback. Published @ $19..95. pp 541. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File, Inc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: Very Good. 0871963124 Remainder mark bottom edge, else very good in very good price-clipped little edgechipped dust jacket. First edition. read more
Edition: Ex-Lib
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 8.5"x11" This hard cover book has a red and blue dust jacket with black and white lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. The dust jacket edges are worn and the dust jacket is price clipped. 478 indexed pages. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Facts on File Inc., NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. DJ bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Spine has silver gilt writing. Pgs clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No Jacket; Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. All you want to know abot the TV business prior to 1980. Awards, commercials, programs, revenues and ratings are all there and the whole family could watch every show then. Ex-library. Corners a bit bumped. Some smudges on covers. Moderate shelf wear. Nice, clean solid copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780871963123ISBN:0871963124
Description: Good+ Ex-Library Usual ex-library markings. Interesting facts concerning prime time scheduling, costs of television programs, viewer statistics, television ratings, etc. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.