» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small bend in back lower cover. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Blue Cover w/ white text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StrangerThanFiction, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Isadora Duncan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liveright ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Very Good. 0871400812 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Isadora Duncan other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Good. POS Source-BookBuyers Mountain View. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Pages clean and bright. Binding tiht with hinge creasing. Cover shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (edge/corner chips or dings and small edge crease). A lovely copy, crisp and gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Liveright, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: B/W Photographs. Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Edgewear, stain and creasing to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Good. 0871400812 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Good. 5" x 8" 359 pages. Reprint of the 1927 autobiography. Pages are age tanned. Blue covers have some edge wear and chipping and corners turned up. First few pages dog-eared. Illustrated with blackand white photos. Autobiography by the first of the modern dancers and one of the most prominent free-thinkers of our time. Describes her total commitment to establishing modern dance as a serious art form, leading the way for other great dance pioneers such as Agnes de Mille and Martha Graham. I ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liverwright Publishing Corp, New York Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Good/Wraps. Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Sm tear on fr wrap nr sp edge. Lt tanning, sme lt soil on r. Ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Ltly curving fr wrap. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig on ins fr wrap, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liveright, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. BC3-A trade paperback book in good+ to very good-condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in blue wraps with very minor overall shelf with some underlining in blue ink on pages 1, 2, and 3 plus there is a bookstore price stamp in black ink on the front endpaper. The autobiography of Isadora Duncan. She tells the story of her life as a dancer and as a woman. This book was completed just before her death. Illustrated with black and white photographs ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Liveright Paperbound Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Illustrated with Photographs from the Original Edition. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages lightly browned, name and date of former owner on half title page, cover edges rubbed, light partial creases on top rear corner about 1/2" from tip. 359 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: [1972, 1977? printing] c1927 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Later printing. 359 p. , [10] leaves of plates: ill. ; 21 cm. 1955 printing date read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OtherWorlds Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liveright, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 359 pp., [10] leaves of plates, illus.; 21 cm. L-74. First published, 1927. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Has a tear in the paper of the cover at the spine and a stain on the front cover. No stains on the pages. Trade paperback (US). 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: fatseal sellz books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

by Isadora Duncan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liveright ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

by Isadora Duncan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn cover and binding, aged cover and pages, highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

by Isadora Duncan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

by Isadora Duncan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

by Isadora Duncan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

by Isadora Duncan other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Good. Blue spine with white and black lettering. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

My Life new book

My Life

by Isadora Duncan other copies of this book

price: $8.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

by Duncan Isadora other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liveright., New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: Very Good. "The passionate autobiography of Isadora Duncan, who dared to display her nude body, her beautiful love children, her scandalous affairs as proud fulfillments of her womanhood " (This copy a pbk. reprint of the 1927 edition with the original photographs ) Includes chapters on her life in Greece Pbk. 255p. Condition: V. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

My Life: Isadora Duncan used book

My Life: Isadora Duncan

by Duncan, Isadora other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, U.S.A. : Liveright, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871400819 ISBN: 0871400812

Description: A Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.