Edition: Revised and Updated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. read more
Edition: Revised and Updated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. read more
Edition: Revised and Updated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. read more
Edition: Revised and Updated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. read more
Edition: Revised and Updated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. read more
Edition: Revised and Updated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. read more
Edition: Revised and Updated ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE-CLEAN AND TIGHT HARD BACK BOOK WITH DUST COVER. SHIPS QUICKLY. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. FINE-CLEAN AND TIGHT HARD BACK BOOK WITH DUST COVER. SHIPS QUICKLY. INDEX, NF-Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution-REVISED AND UPDATED. M. Evans and Company, 1999. Designed to catapult your body into a state of fat meltdown, Dr. Atkins's diet has taken America by storm. It targets insulin, the hormone that regulates blood ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Good in Good jacket. Revised and updated. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Good in Good jacket. 320-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc
ISBN-13:9780871318862ISBN:0871318865
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.