» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Ken Armke other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Armke, Ken other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1995. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Armke, Ken other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., Radnor, PA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 295 pages. Book is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hummel. an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel. an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Armke, Ken other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company., Radnor, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 295 pp. Illustrations, sidebars, bibliography, indexes. Tiny crease to the top corner of one page otherwise Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Armke, Ken other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear & tears. Front DJ flap folded over once. 1st Printing. OP Personal Name: Armke, Ken. Main Title: Hummel: an illustrated handbook and price guide / Ken Armke. Published/Created: Radnor, Pa. : Wallace-Homestead Book Co., c1995. Description: 295 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. ISBN: 0870697285 (jacket) Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 228) and indexes. Subjects: Hummel, Maria Innocentia, 1909 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Armke, Ken other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Armke, Ken other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0870697285. Gently used with the usual ex library stickers and pocket.; Ex-Library; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Pri used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Pri

by Armke, Ken other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: CHILTON COMPANY*ONLY AUTOMOTIV ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide (Hummel) used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide (Hummel)

by Ken Armke other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WALLACE-HOMESTEAD BOOK CO, .U.S. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Ex-Library Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, .U.S. in 1995. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 295. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Ken Armke other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Armke, Ken other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Leatherette Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Fine in Very Good + to Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A crisp, clean, unread copy in an unclipped DJ with a light top edge wrinkle. 295 pp., 11 profusely illustrated chapters including trademarks, pricing, scarcity, etc., bibliography, and indeces. An absolute must for Hummel collectors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Ken Armke other copies of this book

price: $29.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Armke, Ken other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. pp. 295, more than 450 Hummel items including figurines, bells, ornaments, lamps, boxes, and special edition, vg in vg dj, with many color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide new book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

other copies of this book

price: $40.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Armke, Ken other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: WALLACE-HOMESTEAD BOOK COMPANY, Randor, Penn. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Good in Good jacket. Collectables Very slight wear on books jacket. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide used book

Hummel: an Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide

by Ken Armke other copies of this book

price: $53.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697289 ISBN: 0870697285

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.