» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Ramsey Campbell other copies of this book

price: $8.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Ramsey Campbell; Photographer-J. K. Potter other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House Pub Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991... used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991...

by Campbell, Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Sauk City, Wisconsin]: Arkham House Publishers, Inc., Date Published: [1993] ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: Octavo, cloth. First edition. Collects thirty-nine stories. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#1237) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Campbell, Ramsey [Dust Wrapper And Interior Illustrations By J. K. Potter] other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House Publishers Inc [1993], [Sauk City] Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Bram Stoker Award winner [collection]. 39 stories, 515 pages. Near Fine copy [actually a new copy but with spine cocking from improper storage and some very light bumping] in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alone With the Horrors used book

Alone With the Horrors

by Ramsey Campbell other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: ISBN 087054165X. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $26.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961--1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961--1991

by Campbell, Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House Pub, Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: J.K. Potter. Fine in N-Fine jacket. Collection A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The jacket has been exposed to moisture resulting with some wrinkling along the top edge and a light stain on the reverse side. Over-all this is still a pretty nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Campbell, Ramsey [Dust Wrapper And Interior Illustrations By J. K. Potter] other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House Publishers Inc [1993], [Sauk City] Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition. Bram Stoker Award winner [collection]. 39 stories, 515 pages. New copy [but something, either a small object or perhaps just a lump of extra glue got trapped under the the front paste-down during the manufacturing process] in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Campbell, Ramsey [Dust Wrapper And Interior Illustrations By J. K. Potter] other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House Publishers Inc [1993], [Sauk City] Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition. Bram Stoker Award winner [collection]. 39 stories, 515 pages. New copy in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961--1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961--1991

by Campbell, Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $21.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: Fine in J Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Nice copy-'as new'. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Ramsey Campbell, J.K. Potter (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $27.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: Good. 087054165X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Ramsey Campbell; Photographer-J. K. Potter other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House Pub Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Minor shelf wear, hint of edgewear, repaired large closed tear to jacket front, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alone With the Horrors used book

Alone With the Horrors

by Campbell, Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Wisc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 087054165X. First edition. A fine copy in dj.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Alone With the Horrors; the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors; the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Campbell, Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City, WI Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: J.K. Potter. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alone With the Horrors used book

Alone With the Horrors

by Campbell, Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Private Press Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: J. K. Potter. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 513pp. Collection of 39 supernatural & weird tales embracing 20th century horrors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Ramsey Campbell other copies of this book

price: $59.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991... new book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991...

other copies of this book

price: $59.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: New. Brand new book, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 new book

Alone With the Horrors: the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Ramsey Campbell other copies of this book

price: $159.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkham House Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alone With the Horrors-the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 used book

Alone With the Horrors-the Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

by Campbell Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $50.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed., illus by J K Potter, Bram Stoker Award winning Binding: Hardback Publisher: Arkham House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870541650 ISBN: 087054165X

Description: Fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ghosts and Grisly Things

Ghosts and Grisly Things

by Ramsey Campbell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The height of the scream

The height of the scream

by Ramsey Campbell

see all from $4.14!

new only from $14.27!

Demons by daylight

Demons by daylight

by Ramsey Campbell

see all from $8.00!

new only from $9.50!

Noctuary

Noctuary

by Thomas Ligotti

see all from $19.99!

new only from $82.13!

Other

Other

by Thomas Tryon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!

The parasite

The parasite

by Ramsey Campbell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!