Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arkham House Publishers Inc [1993], [Sauk City]
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870541650ISBN:087054165X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Bram Stoker Award winner [collection]. 39 stories, 515 pages. Near Fine copy [actually a new copy but with spine cocking from improper storage and some very light bumping] in Dust Wrapper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arkham House 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870541650ISBN:087054165X
Description: ISBN 087054165X. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $26.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arkham House Pub, Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870541650ISBN:087054165X
Description: J.K. Potter. Fine in N-Fine jacket. Collection A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The jacket has been exposed to moisture resulting with some wrinkling along the top edge and a light stain on the reverse side. Over-all this is still a pretty nice copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arkham House Publishers Inc [1993], [Sauk City]
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870541650ISBN:087054165X
Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition. Bram Stoker Award winner [collection]. 39 stories, 515 pages. New copy [but something, either a small object or perhaps just a lump of extra glue got trapped under the the front paste-down during the manufacturing process] in Dust Wrapper. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870541650ISBN:087054165X
Description: Fine in J Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Nice copy-'as new'. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arkham House Pub
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13:9780870541650ISBN:087054165X
Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Minor shelf wear, hint of edgewear, repaired large closed tear to jacket front, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: First edition, first printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City, WI
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870541650ISBN:087054165X
Description: J.K. Potter. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition Private Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arkham House, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870541650ISBN:087054165X
Description: J. K. Potter. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 513pp. Collection of 39 supernatural & weird tales embracing 20th century horrors. read more
Edition: 1st ed., illus by J K Potter, Bram Stoker Award winning
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Arkham House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870541650ISBN:087054165X
Description: Fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.