Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications (USA)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870407628ISBN:0870407627
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications (USA)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870407628ISBN:0870407627
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870407628ISBN:0870407627
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Japan Publications, 1989, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slight edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shufunotomo/Japan Publications; Kodansha International, Tokyo and New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870407628ISBN:0870407627
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 175 pp., chiefly col. illus., index; 27 cm. Photographs by Toshiaki Sakuma. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's name/front free endpaper, otherwise fine. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Dj in mylar; 176 pages/index Illustrator: Color Photos By Toshiaki Sakuma PublishPlace: Tokyo ISBN: 0-87040-762-7 Size: 4 vo. 056112. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870407628ISBN:0870407627
Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 0870407627. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 175 pages; Photography by Toshiaki Sakuma. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications (USA)
Date Published: 1988-08
ISBN-13:9780870407628ISBN:0870407627
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Shufunotomo / Japan Publications, [Tokyo, Japan / New York]
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870407628ISBN:0870407627
Description: Sakuma, Toshiaki (photographer); 144 Color Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 175, [1] pages. "A photographic tour of 45 foreign homes in Tokyo, focusing on original and attractive use of 77 different kinds of Japanese antiques and folkcraft. Includes up-to-date information on antique markets in Japan, the United States and Canada" (jacket lower flyleaf). Foreword by Joseph R. De Roo; introduction by Rao; list of sources, bibliography and index. Slight scratches ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications (USA)
Date Published: 1988-08
ISBN-13:9780870407628ISBN:0870407627
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.