» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by Grant, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn Bdg, Brown cloth, gilt ltrg over bds. Bk is clean & tight, bump at bot of spine, all else Fine. DJ Clean & bright, clear tape top of DJ around spine, about 1" in width, some moderate edgewear, very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by Rice, Lee M other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press, Centerville. MD Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear new book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by Bruce Grant other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. The gear illustrated and described in this book is made of rawhide. However, leather thongs and plastic string can be worked in the same manner. The illustrations are clear, and detailed drawings show from beginning to end how to make the articles of gear the horseman uses to "work or show" his horse to best advantage. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by Grant, B. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pub, Centreville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Good+/Good+ 0870330349 186pp 53 plates 40 photographs Previous owner's name on front facing page Light moisture wear to book and jacket Large chip on front cover on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by Grant, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press, Centreville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. This book has a brown soft cover with white lettering on the front and spine, and a black-and-white cover illustration. Mild edgewear; crease at spine edge of front cover; rear cover browning at spine edge; inner pages clean, bright and unmarked. Illustrated with drawings and photos, this book shows you how to create your own bridles, reins, riding crops and similar items, including a section on "How to Make a Western Saddle" by Lee M. Rice. 186 pages; approx ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by B. Grant; Lee Rice other copies of this book

price: $17.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press Date Published: 1956-06 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Very Good. Bruise on front cover, otherwise, clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by B. Grant other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by Grant, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press, Centreville, MD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Very Good+ 0870330349. Used in trade paperback. With a section on "How to Make a Western Saddle" by Lee M. Rice. A bright, clean copy. One crease to the spine; otherwise a bright and clean copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ciaokatz Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear new book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear (With a Section on "How to Make a Western Saddle" By Lee M Rice) used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear (With a Section on "How to Make a Western Saddle" By Lee M Rice)

by Grant, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pub, Centreville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Very Good- 8.5"x5.5" 186+ pages, tight, clean inside, light soiling to edges, light edge wear, b&w photos & drawings; "...written by a man who has made a lifelong study of leather craft and rawhide work..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uffda-shop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by Grant, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press, Cambridge, Maryland ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Revised and Enlarged edition, probably issued in the early 'seventies. Near Fine in Good dj jacket is rubbed and has a tear on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by B. Grant; Lee Rice other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press Date Published: 1956-06 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by B. Grant; Lee Rice other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press Date Published: 1956-06 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear--With a Section on How to Make a Western Saddle used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear--With a Section on How to Make a Western Saddle

by Grant, Bruce & Lee M. Rice other copies of this book

price: $28.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press, Cambridge, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. Slight shelf wear to edges of covers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket (now protected in removable archival mylar). Very neat. iv, 186p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by B. Grant other copies of this book

price: $34.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear new book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by B. Grant other copies of this book

price: $40.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell Maritime Press Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear used book

How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear

by Grant, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pub, Centreville, Maryland Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780870330346 ISBN: 0870330349

Description: Good+ 8vo-7¾" to 9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.